Click Here for a list of eligible races.
Questions? Why are some races not ranked? Who is elibible for ranking? Who pays for this service?

       

       

   


5K Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
8K & 5 Mile Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
10K Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
Half Marathon Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
Marathon Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+

2011 Open Male 10K Rankings

    Top
200
  201-
400
  401-
600
  601-
800
  801-
1000
  1001-
1200
  1201-
1400
  1401-
1600
  1601-
1800
  1801-
2000
Overall
Rank
Age Group
Rank
Master
Rank
Name Time Race Age Group
11 Reid Coolsaet, GUELPH28:08.0Sporting Life 10KM30-39
22 Eric Gillis, GUELPH28:08.3Sporting Life 10KM30-39
33 Eric Gillis, Guelph29:15.1Ottawa 10KM30-39
41 Matthew Loiselle, 29:22.1Ottawa 10KM20-29
54 Reid Coolsaet, Hamilton29:33.7Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M30-39
62 Jeff Scull, GUELPH29:37.0Sporting Life 10KM20-29
75 Eric Gillis, Guelph29:41.3Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M30-39
86 Trevor Caldwell, TORONTO30:04.4Sporting Life 10KM30-39
93 Robbie Watson, Guelph30:08.4Rock the Road 10KM20-29
104 Terence Attema, Smithville30:15.0Rock the Road 10KM20-29
115 Rob Watson, Guelph30:23.1Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M20-29
126 Rob Watson, Guelph30:23.6Ottawa 10KM20-29
137 Jeffery Scull, Guelph30:25.2Ottawa 10KM20-29
148 Michael Woods, Ottawa30:33.9Rattle Me Bones 10KM20-29
159 Jeff Scull, Guelph30:44.6Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KM20-29
1610 Terence Attema, Smithville30:52.0Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M20-29
177 Predrag Mladenovic, Toronto30:54.5Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KM30-39
188 Michael Gill, OAKVILLE30:55.3Sporting Life 10KM30-39
199 Colin Fewer, Paradise30:55.7Ottawa 10KM30-39
2011 Jeff Scull, Guelph30:57.5Rock the Road 10KM20-29
2112 Evens Maiko Momanyi, 30:59.8Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KM20-29
2213 Derek Snider, Guelph31:00.1Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M20-29
2311Richard Minichiello, OTTAWA31:07.6Sporting Life 10KM40-49
2414 Derek Snider, Guelph31:14.6Ottawa 10KM20-29
2510 Cleve Thorson, Guelph31:20.7Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M30-39
2615 Terrence Attema, Smithville31:21.0Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KM20-29
2711 Charles Bedley, TORONTO31:26.6Sporting Life 10KM30-39
2816 Cleve Thorson, Guelph31:32Really Chilly Road RacesM20-29
2912 Glitah Macharia, 31:37.1Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KM30-39
3017 John Mason, Drumbo31:43.4Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M20-29
3118 Jamie Switzer, PETERBOROUGH31:44.7Sporting Life 10KM20-29
3219 Lionel Sanders, Windsor31:49.7Rock the Road 10KM20-29
3320 Derek Nakluski, Kitchener31:51Festival City 10KM20-29
3421 Joe Campanelli, Etobicoke31:51.4Mississauga Marathon 10KM20-29
3522 Stephane Hetherington, Toronto31:55.7Hannukah Hustle 10KM20-29
3613 Michael Gill, Oakville31:57.8Rock the Road 10KM30-39
3714 Kyle Desormeaux, OTTAWA32:01.5Sporting Life 10KM30-39
3823 Brandon Laan, Londong32:04Really Chilly Road RacesM20-29
3915 Predrag Mladenovic, Toronto32:07.2Hannukah Hustle 10KM30-39
4022Steve Boyd, kingston32:10.6Ottawa 10KM40-49
4124 Laurence Abbott, Ottawa32:14.0Hannukah Hustle 10KM20-29
4233Richard Minichiello, Ottawa32:16.0Ottawa 10KM40-49
4325 Adrian Lambert, TORONTO32:17.9Sporting Life 10KM20-29
4426 Kevin Smith, Oakville32:20.4Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KM20-29
4527 Jake Woloshyn, Scarborough32:24.3Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KM20-29
4628 Matthew Brunsting, 32:25.00Guelph Thanksgiving Day Race 10KM20-29
4716 Shingie Badza, Burlington32:25.1Dundas Cactus 10KM30-39
4829 Justin Hall, London32:26.9Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KM20-29
4944David Frake, TORONTO32:29.3Sporting Life 10KM40-49
5017 Stephen Drew, Kitchener32:33Waterloo Classic 10KM30-39
5118 Drew Macaulay, Goderich32:38Festival City 10KM30-39
5130 Mark Vollmer, 32:38.00Guelph Thanksgiving Day Race 10KM20-29
531 Stephen Hosier, Lindsay32:39.5Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M1-19
5419 Jason Warick, Toronto32:40.4Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M30-39
5520 Jamie Stephenson, OTTAWA32:42.7Sporting Life 10KM30-39
562 Jeff Costen, TORONTO32:42.9Sporting Life 10KM1-19
5731 Waldier Liret, MISSISSAUGA32:43.9Mississauga Marathon 10KM20-29
5832 Adrian Del Monte, TORONTO32:49.3Sporting Life 10KM20-29
5955Richard Minichiello, Ottawa32:52.5Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M40-49
6021 Warren Ringler, TORONTO33:00.1Sporting Life 10KM30-39
6133 Cody Murray, Guelph33:01.9Rock the Road 10KM20-29
6234 Derek Snider, 33:03.00Guelph Thanksgiving Day Race 10KM20-29
6322 Cleve Thorson, Guelph33:05.2Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KM30-39
6435 Lionel Sanders, Windsor33:11.2Twenty Valley Run, Wine and Dine 10KM20-29
6536 Kevin Montgomery, Carrying Place33:11.7Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M20-29
663 Thomas Toth, LAKEFIELD33:20.9Sporting Life 10KM1-19
6737 Matt Suda, London33:21Really Chilly Road RacesM20-29
674 Kevin Tree, AURORA33:21.0Sporting Life 10KM1-19
6938 John Johnston, Rockwood33:23.1Downtown Dash 10KM20-29
7039 Josh Bolton, PARIS33:24.8Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KM20-29
7140 Cody Murray, Guelph33:25.0Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M20-29
7241 Chantry Cargill, Sudbury33:27.0Ottawa 10KM20-29
7342 Eric Labelle, Oakville33:28.4Mississauga Marathon 10KM20-29
7423 Jay Dolmage, Waterloo33:32Waterloo Classic 10KM30-39
7543 Matt Vierula, Ottawa33:32.8Bushtukah Canada Day 10K KanataM20-29
7624 Drew Maculay, Goderich33:33Pinery Provincial Park 10KM30-39
7744 Laurence Abbott, Sarnia33:33.5Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KM20-29
7845 Matt Vierula, Ottawa33:36.0Ottawa 10KM20-29
7925 Ian Reid, Toronto33:37.9Mississauga Marathon 10KM30-39
8046 Mark Brophy, London33:38.5Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M20-29
8126 Charles Bedley, Toronto33:42.0Dundas Cactus 10KM30-39
8247 Rob Bark, Port Perry33:44.6Ottawa 10KM20-29
8348 Kevin Coffey, Kingston33:46.1Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M20-29
8427 Jamie Stephenson, Ottawa33:48.3Ottawa 10KM30-39
8549 Andny Tavares, TORONTO33:48.9Sporting Life 10KM20-29
8666Jan Pedder, TORONTO33:51.4Sporting Life 10KM40-49
8728 Andrew Taylor, MILTON33:53.4Sporting Life 10KM30-39
885 Zachary Brown, SARNIA33:54Huron House Boys Home 10KM1-19
8929 Hugo Oroccoreyes, TORONTO33:56.0Sporting Life 10KM30-39
9050 Trevor Dieleman, ENNISKILLEN33:58.1Sporting Life 10KM20-29
9151 Aleksandr Kuternin, TORONTO33:58.9Sporting Life 10KM20-29
9177Peter Power, Paradise33:58.9Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M40-49
9330 Kyle Ferguson, OAKVILLE33:59.7Sporting Life 10KM30-39
9431 David Tepper, THORNHILL34:01.7Sporting Life 10KM30-39
9552 Paul Cochrane, SARNIA34:02Huron House Boys Home 10KM20-29
9653 Dany Croteau, Mt-St-Hilaire34:04.0Bushtukah Canada Day 10K KanataM20-29
9788Kevin Smith, Mississauga34:07.9Downtown Dash 10KM40-49
986 Derek Van Schepen, Mississauga34:08.4Mississauga Marathon 10KM1-19
9932 Jeff Thuss, Goderich34:09Pinery Provincial Park 10KM30-39
10054 Josh Seifarth, WINDSOR34:12.2Sporting Life 10KM20-29
1017 Preston Borg, Mississauga34:12.4Mississauga Marathon 10KM1-19
10233 Rob Whitmill, London34:12.8Rock the Road 10KM30-39
10399Matthew Ort, STRATFORD34:12.9Sporting Life 10KM40-49
10455 Grant Handrigan, Marystown34:17.6Ottawa 10KM20-29
10556 Cliff Worden-Rogers, The Forest City34:19.2Rock the Road 10KM20-29
10657 Clifford Worden-Rogers, London34:20Embro Highland Games 10KM20-29
10758 Shane Harrigan, Ottawa34:20.4Ottawa 10KM20-29
1081010Paul Kemp, Waterloo34:21Waterloo Classic 10KM40-49
1091111Sasha Renman, Camrose34:23.1Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M40-49
1101212Gary Pluim, TORONTO34:24.5Sporting Life 10KM40-49
11159 Nathan Dewitt, London34:25Really Chilly Road RacesM20-29
11234 Nathan Mudge, Sault Ste Marie34:25.8Rock the Road 10KM30-39
11335 Warren Ringler, Toronto34:26.6Hannukah Hustle 10KM30-39
1148 Jake Wanuch, Mississauga34:26.8Mississauga Marathon 10KM1-19
11560 Marco Antonio Romero Davila, MISSISSAUGA34:28.0Mississauga Marathon 10KM20-29
11661 Garrett De Jong, Carlsbad Springs34:28.6Ottawa 10KM20-29
11762 Kevin Coffey, Kingston34:32.7Ottawa 10KM20-29
11863 Craig Fettes, Ottawa34:33.0Ottawa 10KM20-29
11836 Ian Reid, Toronto34:33Longboat Toronto Island 10KM30-39
12064 Jordan Andersen, WATERLOO34:33.2Sporting Life 10KM20-29
12137 Alexandre Pavoine, Chantilly34:33.7Ottawa 10KM30-39
12265 Jonathan Favre, Orleans34:35.6Rattle Me Bones 10KM20-29
12338 Ian Reid, Toronto34:35.8Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M30-39
1249 Scott Hill, TORONTO34:36.1Sporting Life 10KM1-19
12566 Linden Head, TORONTO34:36.5Sporting Life 10KM20-29
12667 Adrian Del Monte, Toronto34:37.3Ottawa 10KM20-29
12739 Christian Del Valle, OTTAWA34:40.4Sporting Life 10KM30-39
12868 Ryan Salsbury, Ottawa34:41.7Ottawa 10KM20-29
12969 Garrett De Jong, Ottawa34:43.2Bushtukah Canada Day 10K KanataM20-29
13010 Ian Turnbull, London34:44Really Chilly Road RacesM1-19
13010 Scott Parsons, Arnprior34:44.0Rattle Me Bones 10KM1-19
13270 Dany Malley, Mississauga34:45.5Rock the Road 10KM20-29
13312 Alex Berhe, Ottawa34:45.6Ottawa 10KM1-19
13471 Mark Brophy, London34:49Really Chilly Road RacesM20-29
13513 Andrew Beardsall, ALLISTON34:50.8Sporting Life 10KM1-19
13672 Josh Kramer, 34:53.00Guelph Thanksgiving Day Race 10KM20-29
13773 Barry Biner, Thornhill34:55.0Angus Glen 10KM20-29
13874 Alan Kay, waterloo34:57.2Ottawa 10KM20-29
13914 Philippe Parrot-Migas, Mississauga34:57.5Rock the Road 10KM1-19
14040 Chris Smith, Toronto34:57.6Ottawa 10KM30-39
14115 Ian Turnbull, London34:57.8Rock the Road 10KM1-19
1421313Jim Dyck, RICHMOND HILL34:58.4Sporting Life 10KM40-49
14341 Jeff Freeland, Stratford34:59Festival City 10KM30-39
14475 Adam Jarrett, London35:00Really Chilly Road RacesM20-29
14576 Paul Gallant, Bathurst35:00.4Ottawa 10KM20-29
14616 Daniiel Blaik, TORONTO35:03.7Sporting Life 10KM1-19
14742 Josh Kraemer, Toronto35:04Stage 6 ENDURrun 10KM30-39
14742 Joshua Kramer, Guelph35:04Festival City 10KM30-39
14917 Matthew Wieser, Markham35:04.1Angus Glen 10KM1-19
150114Bruce Moore, Ottawa:00:35.5Rattle Me Bones 10KM60-69
15177 Tanner Gervais, TORONTO35:05.1Sporting Life 10KM20-29
1521415Scott Mcdonell, MISSISSAUGA35:05.4Sporting Life 10KM40-49
15344 Erwin Reymer, 35:06Forest City Road Races Runner Choice 10KM30-39
15344 Warren Ringler, Toronto35:06Ingersoll Harvest Run 10KM30-39
1531516Matthew Ort, Stratford35:06Festival City 10KM40-49
15646 Christian Butzek, Toronto35:06.5Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M30-39
15778 Jeffrey Paul, SUDBURY35:08.0Friendly Massey 10KM20-29
15847 Zuyev Dmytry, MAPLE35:08.7Sporting Life 10KM30-39
15918 Alex Denault, Aurora35:10.2Run for Southlake 10KM1-19
16079 Nick Croker, Toronto35:10.6Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M20-29
16148 Joshua Kramer, Guelph35:14.5Oakville 10KM30-39
1621617Richard Mcclelland, London35:14.9Rock the Road 10KM40-49
16319 Antoine Jolicoeur Desroch, Ste-Anne-Des-Lac35:15.7Ottawa 10KM1-19
16420 Ian Turnbull, London35:16Run Around the Square 10KM1-19
16549 Nathan Mudge, SAULT STE MARIE35:16.1Friendly Massey 10KM30-39
1661718Jorge Parra-Martinez, Ottawa35:16.5Ottawa 10KM40-49
16750 Pete Chapman, London35:16.8Rock the Road 10KM30-39
16851 Michael Medeiros, TORONTO35:17.7Sporting Life 10KM30-39
16952 Gregory Moore, Ottawa35:18.1Ottawa 10KM30-39
17080 Patrick Mackinnon, Mount Hope35:18.9Ottawa 10KM20-29
17181 Sean Delanghe, CLARKSBURG35:19.5Sporting Life 10KM20-29
17253 Colin Edwards, Lunenburg35:19.6Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M30-39
17382 Carson Nimmo, AURORA35:19.8Sporting Life 10KM20-29
1741819Geoff Riggs, OTTAWA35:23.7Sporting Life 10KM40-49
17521 Robbie Timmerman, London35:27Ingersoll Harvest Run 10KM1-19
17654 Corey Mcsween, Brockville35:29.5Ottawa 10KM30-39
17722 Nicholas Je Smith, AURORA35:30.6Sporting Life 10KM1-19
17883 Devon Briggs, Waterloo35:31.2Ottawa 10KM20-29
17955 Mark Kiteley, TORONTO35:31.8Sporting Life 10KM30-39
1801920Chris Jocelyn, BURLINGTON35:33.9Sporting Life 10KM40-49
1801920Randy Fontaine, OTTAWA35:33.9Sporting Life 10KM40-49
18284 Kevin Smith, Oakville35:34Ancaster Old Mill 10KM20-29
1832122Anthony Davey, TORONTO35:34.3Sporting Life 10KM40-49
18456 Andrew Hogg, 35:35Forest City Road Races Runner Choice 10KM30-39
18585 Richard Pady, 35:36.00Guelph Thanksgiving Day Race 10KM20-29
18657 Matthew Raizenne, Toronto35:36.1Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M30-39
18786 Derek Mcmaster, Ottawa35:38.3Bushtukah Canada Day 10K KanataM20-29
18887 Jonathan Redfearn, Waterloo35:40Waterloo Classic 10KM20-29
1892223Michael Kemp, Kitchener35:41The Laurier Loop 10KM40-49
19023 Adam Cornwall, St. Marys35:42Ingersoll Harvest Run 10KM1-19
190124John Ingram, Manilla35:42Longboat Toronto Island 10KM50-59
19224 David Parsons, Arnprior35:42.6Rattle Me Bones 10KM1-19
19358 Mike Tickner (Machon), Kitchener35:43Mount Forest Trillium 10KM30-39
1942325Jose Fuentes, Hamilton35:43.6Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KM40-49
1952426Andrew Jones, 35:44Forest City Road Races Runner Choice 10KM40-49
1962527Albert Dell'Apa, TORONTO35:44.8Sporting Life 10KM40-49
19759 Drew Macaulay, Goderich35:46Run Around the Square 10KM30-39
1982628Rod Henning, London35:47.1Rock the Road 10KM40-49
19960 Wes Dearborn, Toronto35:47.6Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)M30-39
2002729Sean Cross, London35:48Ingersoll Harvest Run 10KM40-49