Click Here for a list of eligible races.
Questions? Why are some races not ranked? Who is elibible for ranking? Who pays for this service?

       

       

   


5K Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
8K & 5 Mile Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
10K Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
Half Marathon Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
Marathon Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+

2011 Open Female 10K Rankings

    Top
200
  201-
400
  401-
600
  601-
800
  801-
1000
  1001-
1200
  1201-
1400
  1401-
1600
  1601-
1800
  1801-
2000
Overall
Rank
Age Group
Rank
Master
Rank
Name Time Race Age Group
11 Dayna Pidhoresky, TECUMSEH33:01.3Sporting Life 10KF20-29
22 Dayna Pidhoresky, Tecumseh33:44.4Rock the Road 10KF20-29
33 Dayna Pidhoresky, Tecumseh33:44.7Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)F20-29
44 Megan Brown, Toronto33:52.7Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)F20-29
55 Tarah Korir, ST CLEMENTS34:02.6Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KF20-29
66 Dayna Pidhoresky, Tecumseh34:17Festival City 10KF20-29
77 Tarah Korir, St. Clements34:22.0Rock the Road 10KF20-29
88 Caroline Kirui, Meadow Vista34:24.6Ottawa 10KF20-29
99 Tarah Mckay-Korir, St.Clements34:36.1Ottawa 10KF20-29
1011Paula Wiltse, BROCKVILLE34:52.0Sporting Life 10KF40-49
1110 Lanni Marchant, Chattanooga34:56.5Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)F20-29
1211 Lanni Marchant, London35:18Really Chilly Road RacesF20-29
1312 Ashley Ayane, Milton35:28.8Rock the Road 10KF20-29
141 Emily Tallen, kingston35:35.7Ottawa 10KF30-39
1513 Jane Cullis, TORONTO35:43.9Sporting Life 10KF20-29
1614 Leslie Sexton, London35:57Really Chilly Road RacesF20-29
1715 Mrs. Harvey, Toronto35:59.3Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)F20-29
1822Tania Jones, RICHMOND HILL36:00.1Sporting Life 10KF40-49
192 Natasha Yaremczuk, PARIS36:03.4Sporting Life 10KF30-39
2016 Kerri Cook, OTTAWA36:15.4Sporting Life 10KF20-29
2117 Rachel Hannah, Barrie36:31.9Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)F20-29
223 Drynan Jennifer, TORONTO36:33.3Sporting Life 10KF30-39
2333Paula Wiltse, Brockville36:40.8Ottawa 10KF40-49
2418 Emebet Bacha, North York36:45.0Mississauga Marathon 10KF20-29
2544Tania Jones, Richmond Hill36:46.0Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KF40-49
2619 Courtney Laurie, Toronto36:51.0Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)F20-29
2755Laura Mcintyre, TORONTO36:54.7Sporting Life 10KF40-49
2820 Melissa Ross, Parksville36:55.7Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)F20-29
294 Jennifer Eberman, TORONTO37:03.6Sporting Life 10KF30-39
3021 Nikki Tufts, London37:05.4Rock the Road 10KF20-29
3122 Kate Macnamara, Hamilton37:05.7Dundas Cactus 10KF20-29
3223 Hollie Gordon, CANNINGTON37:05.8Sporting Life 10KF20-29
335 Seanna Robinson, TORONTO37:06.0Sporting Life 10KF30-39
341 Joanna Brown, Carp37:07.5Ottawa 10KF1-19
3524 Rachel Sinasac, TORONTO37:13.4Sporting Life 10KF20-29
3625 Laura Meimari, TORONTO37:16.5Sporting Life 10KF20-29
3766Wendy J. Turner, MISSISSAUGA37:31.3Sporting Life 10KF40-49
3877Tania Jones, Richmond Hill37:36.9Ottawa 10KF40-49
396 Winny Tonui, Milton37:42Festival City 10KF30-39
407 Marie Elliot, BURLINGTON37:44.2Sporting Life 10KF30-39
4126 Lisa Cybulskie, PETERBOROUGH37:53.7Sporting Life 10KF20-29
4227 Brittany Moran, TORONTO37:55.1Sporting Life 10KF20-29
438 Amanda Mcleod, Toronto38:06.0Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KF30-39
4428 Sasha Gollish, Toronto38:07.3Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)F20-29
459 Krista Duchene, Brantford38:17.8Rock the Road 10KF30-39
4610 Laura Durno, Ottawa38:22.2Ottawa 10KF30-39
4729 Dana Buchanan, Guelph38:23Festival City 10KF20-29
4830 Liza Howard, Toronto38:26Longboat Toronto Island 10KF20-29
4911 Kathryn Sherwood, TORONTO38:27.0Sporting Life 10KF30-39
5012 Becky Patten, TORONTO38:30.5Sporting Life 10KF30-39
512 Kirsten Vergara, TORONTO38:34.8Sporting Life 10KF1-19
5213 Roya Macdonald, Ottawa38:46.3Ottawa 10KF30-39
5331 Meredith Macgregor, 38:47.00Guelph Thanksgiving Day Race 10KF20-29
5414 Emily Maclean, OTTAWA38:52.9Sporting Life 10KF30-39
5515 Gillian Tweedie, TORONTO38:53.4Sporting Life 10KF30-39
5688Christy Barber, TORONTO38:54.9Sporting Life 10KF40-49
5732 Kathleen Scott, Mitchell38:59Festival City 10KF20-29
5833 Teresa Zasowski, TORONTO39:02.8Sporting Life 10KF20-29
5916 Rachel Crowe, TORONTO39:04.3Sporting Life 10KF30-39
6034 Kate Gustafson, TORONTO39:08.2Sporting Life 10KF20-29
6199Nicola Wilberforce, Thunder Bay39:11Embro Highland Games 10KF40-49
621010Alison Chong, THORNHILL39:12.1Sporting Life 10KF40-49
631111Sherry Dyet, 39:14Annual Moon In June 10KF40-49
6417 Sara Towns, BROOKLIN39:14.7Sporting Life 10KF30-39
6535 Laura Costen, TORONTO39:14.9Sporting Life 10KF20-29
6636 Kathleen Scott, Mitchell39:25Pinery Provincial Park 10KF20-29
6737 Kelly Mcfater, RICHMOND HILL39:29.1Sporting Life 10KF20-29
6818 Elizabeth Boak, TORONTO39:30.6Sporting Life 10KF30-39
6938 Monica Lau, Oakville39:32.0Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KF20-29
701212Wendy J. Turner, Mississauga39:32.8Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KF40-49
711313Carrie Scace, TORONTO39:33.5Sporting Life 10KF40-49
7239 Caitlin Bass, Sarnia39:34Really Chilly Road RacesF20-29
731414Heather Ostic, kingston39:34.1Ottawa 10KF40-49
7440 Heather Perlmutter, TORONTO39:36.5Sporting Life 10KF20-29
7541 Brittany Dunbar, STOUFFVILLE39:40.8Sporting Life 10KF20-29
761515Anne Byrne, TORONTO39:41.2Sporting Life 10KF40-49
7719 Stephanie Summers, Whitby39:42.6Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)F30-39
7820 Kasey Melanson, PETERBOROUGH39:44.3Sporting Life 10KF30-39
7942 Emily Hamilton, Ottawa39:46.0Ottawa 10KF20-29
801616Wendy J. Turner, Mississauga39:47.0Twenty Valley Run, Wine and Dine 10KF40-49
8143 Shannon Merizzi, Ottawa39:47.5Ottawa 10KF20-29
8244 Kathleen Scott, Mitchell39:50Embro Highland Games 10KF20-29
8321 Marie Elliot, Burlington39:50.6Downtown Dash 10KF30-39
8422 Tara-Jay Lapstra, TORONTO39:50.8Sporting Life 10KF30-39
851717Julia Holland, TORONTO40:00.6Sporting Life 10KF40-49
8645 Kathleen Scott, Mitchell40:04Ingersoll Harvest Run 10KF20-29
8723 Jody Kahler, WHITBY40:05.0Sporting Life 10KF30-39
883 Dave Saville, Ottawa40:07.4Ottawa 10KF1-19
8924 Rachel Masser, Heidelberg40:12Oktoberfest 10 KM RunF30-39
901818Brooke Hewson, UNIONVILLE40:12.2Sporting Life 10KF40-49
911919Joanne Bink, Waterloo40:13Stage 6 ENDURrun 10KF40-49
9225 Tracey Livesay, MISSISSAUGA40:14.9Sporting Life 10KF30-39
9346 Julia Malleck, KITCHENER40:18.3Ottawa 10KF20-29
9326 Jennifer Eberman, Toronto40:18.3Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)F30-39
9547 Rachel Sinclair, TORONTO40:20.3Sporting Life 10KF20-29
9648 Carly Gill, Bright's Grove40:21Pinery Provincial Park 10KF20-29
9749 Ruth Weaver, Hamilton40:24.8Ottawa 10KF20-29
9850 Katie Scott, Mitchell40:29Woodstock Dairy Capital Run 10KF20-29
9927 Emily Maclean, Ottawa40:32.1Ottawa 10KF30-39
10028 Kirsten Arensen, Ottawa40:32.6Ottawa 10KF30-39
10129 Yael Woodward, TORONTO40:40.7Sporting Life 10KF30-39
10251 Bronwen Douglas, BRIGHTS GROVE40:41Huron House Boys Home 10KF20-29
10352 Erin Johnstone, Ottawa40:47.7Ottawa 10KF20-29
1042020Lynn Bourque, TORONTO40:48.6Sporting Life 10KF40-49
10553 Kasey Asselstine, Toronto40:48.8Ottawa 10KF20-29
1064 Jillian Sprenger, Etobicoke40:49.3Mississauga Marathon 10KF1-19
10754 Caitlin Orth, KITCHENER40:50.4Sporting Life 10KF20-29
1082121Judy Andrew Piel, Nepean40:50.6Bushtukah Canada Day 10K KanataF40-49
1092222Jennifer Reid, MARKHAM40:50.9Sporting Life 10KF40-49
1102323Dana Belus, AURORA40:51.2Sporting Life 10KF40-49
11155 Karen Gilbert, London40:52Embro Highland Games 10KF20-29
11155 Alicia Knox, Oakville40:52.0Rock the Road 10KF20-29
11330 Heather Stuart, Waterloo40:53Waterloo Classic 10KF30-39
1142424Janice D'Andrade, Burlington40:57.9Dundas Cactus 10KF40-49
11557 Joyce Chiang, TORONTO40:58.9Sporting Life 10KF20-29
11631 Erin King, Whitby41:00Longboat Toronto Island 10KF30-39
117125Deirdre Casey, GORMLEY41:01.2Sporting Life 10KF50-59
118226Anne Macrae, CALEDON41:03.4Sporting Life 10KF50-59
11958 Monica Black, TORONTO41:03.5Sporting Life 10KF20-29
12059 Jennifer Entwistle, London41:04Really Chilly Road RacesF20-29
12132 Karrie Gregson, KITCHENER41:04.8Sporting Life 10KF30-39
12233 Nicole Koziel, Toronto41:05Longboat Toronto Island 10KF30-39
12360 Olivia Cimo, TORONTO41:05.2Sporting Life 10KF20-29
12434 Jessica Featherstone, NEWMARKET41:05.9Sporting Life 10KF30-39
1255 Karol-Ann Roy, Rosemere41:08.6Ottawa 10KF1-19
12635 Janet Gamble, Owen Sound41:10.5Colleen Lantz Memorial 10KF30-39
1272527Josephine Mori-Stoodley, TORONTO41:10.8Sporting Life 10KF40-49
12861 Rachel Grasby, Mississauga41:12Longboat Toronto Island 10KF20-29
12962 Mrs Swiegocka, St. Paul41:13.8Oasis ZooRun 10K (National 10K Championships)F20-29
1302628Joanne Bink, Waterloo41:16Waterloo Classic 10KF40-49
13136 Jennifer Kehoe, Owen Sound41:16.2Rock the Road 10KF30-39
13237 Brigitte Jackstien, OTTAWA41:18.2Sporting Life 10KF30-39
13338 Jennifer Kehoe, Owen Sound41:19Oktoberfest 10 KM RunF30-39
13463 Lindsay Sinclair, TORONTO41:21.4Sporting Life 10KF20-29
13539 Rachel Nasser, Heidelberg41:22Waterloo Classic 10KF30-39
13664 Shannon Kelsey, Burlington41:23Annual Moon In June 10KF20-29
1376 Samantha Edwards, TORONTO41:24.7Sporting Life 10KF1-19
13840 Danielle Charbonneau, BURLINGTON41:26.0Sporting Life 10KF30-39
1392729Tracey Snarr, NEWMAKET41:26.1Sporting Life 10KF40-49
14041 Melanie Patina, Ottawa41:27.1Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KF30-39
1417 Deanna Brasz, Vineland Station41:29.0Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KF1-19
1412830Joanne Bink, Waterloo41:29Oktoberfest 10 KM RunF40-49
1438 Jana Walkowski, Mississauga41:30Run for Wells 10KF1-19
14442 Sepanta Dorri, TORONTO41:32.1Sporting Life 10KF30-39
14565 Colleen Mortimer, Ottawa41:32.4Ottawa 10KF20-29
1469 Joanna Chan, THORNHILL41:35.2Sporting Life 10KF1-19
14710 Emily Duncan, Stittsville41:35.4Ottawa 10KF1-19
14843 Beth Chaput, Stratford41:35.6Rock the Road 10KF30-39
14944 Brigitte Jackstien, Ottawa41:35.7Rattle Me Bones 10KF30-39
15045 Michelle Spencer, GUELPH41:35.8Sporting Life 10KF30-39
15146 Cat Youdan, TORONTO41:35.9Sporting Life 10KF30-39
15266 Jaclyn Kissel, TORONTO41:38.8Sporting Life 10KF20-29
15347 Nancy Walker, London41:39Really Chilly Road RacesF30-39
15347 Catherine Kelly, Cambridge41:39Waterloo Classic 10KF30-39
15567 Laura Clarke, Ottawa41:40.2Ottawa 10KF20-29
15611 Lindsay Tramble, TORONTO41:42.8Sporting Life 10KF1-19
15749 Beth Chaput, Stratfrod41:44Festival City 10KF30-39
15850 Rachel Ann Schmidt, TORONTO41:45.1Sporting Life 10KF30-39
1592931Patricia Schrader, RICHMOND HILL41:46.2Sporting Life 10KF40-49
16068 Marie-Pierre Belanger, St-Augustin-D.-D41:46.3Ottawa 10KF20-29
16151 Jenn Bon, Smiths Falls41:48NCRA Richmond 10KF30-39
16269 Karolina Drozd, AJAX41:48.3Sporting Life 10KF20-29
16370 Alanna Mcrae, TORONTO41:49.7Sporting Life 10KF20-29
16412 Samantha Edwards, Toronto41:50Longboat Toronto Island 10KF1-19
16571 Kate Macnamara, Hamilton41:51Ancaster Old Mill 10KF20-29
16672 Kate Fewer, TORONTO41:51.3Sporting Life 10KF20-29
16752 Erin Churchill, OAKVILLE41:51.6Sporting Life 10KF30-39
16853 Karen Atkinson, Ottawa41:51.8Bushtukah Canada Day 10K KanataF30-39
1693032Michelle Ghert, OAKVILLE41:52.9Sporting Life 10KF40-49
17073 Brittany Hern, MIDLAND41:54.6Sporting Life 10KF20-29
17073 Lindsay Scott, TORONTO41:54.6Sporting Life 10KF20-29
172333Mary Nash, London41:58Annual Moon In June 10KF50-59
17375 Chantal Medri, Toronto41:59Longboat Toronto Island 10KF20-29
17476 Angela Quick, St. George41:59.8Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KF20-29
17577 Olivia Cimo, Toronto42:01.6Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KF20-29
17678 Courtney May, TORONTO42:02.4Sporting Life 10KF20-29
17779 Heather Sinclair, TORONTO42:03.4Sporting Life 10KF20-29
17880 Heather Colasuonno, AJAX42:04.0Sporting Life 10KF20-29
17954 Jenn Willoughby, Fergus42:05Oktoberfest 10 KM RunF30-39
18055 Trina Conley, COURTICE42:05.2Sporting Life 10KF30-39
18181 Hayley Fallis, MISSISSAUGA42:05.6Sporting Life 10KF20-29
18282 Jody Yoken, TORONTO42:06.2Sporting Life 10KF20-29
18256 Melanie Patina, Ottawa42:06.2Ottawa 10KF30-39
184434Mary Nash, London42:07.8Oakville 10KF50-59
18557 Andrea Murphy, TORONTO42:08.8Sporting Life 10KF30-39
18683 Kirstie Puskas, WATERLOO42:13.6Sporting Life 10KF20-29
18758 Florence Tartavel, PICKERING42:14.6Sporting Life 10KF30-39
18884 Kelly Wilson, TORONTO42:16.6Sporting Life 10KF20-29
189535Mary Nash, London42:17.3Hannukah Hustle 10KF50-59
19059 Catherine Ringler, TORONTO42:17.4Sporting Life 10KF30-39
19113 Nadya Gill, TORONTO42:18.1Sporting Life 10KF1-19
19260 Melissa Myers, TORONTO42:18.2Sporting Life 10KF30-39
19361 Heather Winkler, BURLINGTON42:18.3Sporting Life 10KF30-39
19462 Emily Sternberg, TORONTO42:18.6Sporting Life 10KF30-39
1953136Jennifer Pryal, Kingston42:18.8Ottawa 10KF40-49
19663 Catherine Kelly, Cambridge42:20Oktoberfest 10 KM RunF30-39
1973237Linnea Humphrey, TORONTO42:20.6Sporting Life 10KF40-49
19785 Lindsay Hayes, London42:20.6Rock the Road 10KF20-29
19764 Jennifer Howitt, Ottawa42:20.6Rattle Me Bones 10KF30-39
2003338Christine Digiovanni, Toronto42:21.0Downtown Dash 10KF40-49