Click Here for a list of eligible races.
Questions? Why are some races not ranked? Who is elibible for ranking? Who pays for this service?

       

       

   


5K Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
8K & 5 Mile Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
10K Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
Half Marathon Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
Marathon Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+

2012 Open Male Marathon Rankings

    Top
200
  201-
400
  401-
600
  601-
800
  801-
1000
  1001-
1200
  1201-
1400
  1401-
1600
  1601-
1800
  1801-
2000
Overall
Rank
Age Group
Rank
Master
Rank
Name Time Race Age Group
11 Matt Loiselle, 2:16:22.4Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
22 Lucas Mcaneney, 2:24:39.3Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
31 Matt Leduc, Ajax2:27:44.6Ottawa MarathonM30-39
43 Brendan Kenny, DUNDAS02:27:57Toronto MarathonM20-29
54 Robert Winslow, NORTH YORK02:28:52Toronto MarathonM20-29
65 Joe Campanelli, Etobicoke2:32:52.7Mississauga Marathon RunM20-29
72 James Gosselin, Timmins2:34:29CIS Sudbury Rocks!!! MarathonM30-39
83 Matthew Leduc, Ajax2:36:18.1Niagara Falls International MarathonM30-39
96 Dan Way, Toronto2:36:27Road 2 Hope MarathonM20-29
107 Dan Way, TORONTO02:36:59Toronto MarathonM20-29
1111John Trojansek, Windsor2:37:57Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
124 Michael Chapman, London2:38:44.7Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
135 Pascal Renard, Ottawa2:38:55.5Ottawa MarathonM30-39
146 Warren Ringler, Toronto2:38:56Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
158 Jonathan Favre, Orleans2:39:11.0Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
167 Jay Dolmage, Waterloo2:39:22.3Winterman MarathonM30-39
178 Ben Perks, Frankford2:40:00.0Prince Edward County MarathonM30-39
189 Brad Gionet, Mississauga2:40:16CIS Sudbury Rocks!!! MarathonM20-29
199 Michael Doyle, TORONTO02:40:51Toronto MarathonM30-39
2010 Jonas Holmberg, 2:41:07.10Thunder Bay MarathonM30-39
2111 Todd Hawkins, Mount Vernon2:41:31.0Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
2210 Rob Watson, LONDON02:41:52Toronto MarathonM20-29
2312 Darren Lee, TORONTO02:41:53Toronto MarathonM30-39
2422Philippe Kearns, Ottawa2:42:08.0Ottawa MarathonM40-49
2513 Kyle Aitken, Mississauga2:42:18.2Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
2614 Mark Maronese, 2:42:21.60Thunder Bay MarathonM30-39
2733Predrag Mladenovic, Toronto2:42:37.5Niagara Falls International MarathonM40-49
2811 Andre Simon, Hamilton2:42:43Road 2 Hope MarathonM20-29
2944Geoffrey Wheatley, Hamilton2:43:53Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
3055Christian Gundlack, Hamilton2:44:37.5Ottawa MarathonM40-49
3115 Marc Duench, Uxbridge2:44:50.2Ottawa MarathonM30-39
3216Mark Mccosham, LONDON02:44:52Toronto MarathonM50-59
3367Martin Ladouceur, Magog2:44:54Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
3416 Jamie Stephenson, Ottawa2:44:57.4Ottawa MarathonM30-39
3512 Joshua Wheeler, DURHAM02:45:24Toronto MarathonM20-29
3617 Marc Duench, Uxbridge2:45:37Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
3778Anthony Davey, TORONTO02:45:53Toronto MarathonM40-49
3813 Jeff Conron, TORONTO02:45:56Toronto MarathonM20-29
3989Richard Eyram, Oakville2:46:10.8Mississauga Marathon RunM40-49
4018 Benoit Gobeil, Bromont2:46:22.2Ottawa MarathonM30-39
41910Roger Moss, TORONTO02:46:23Toronto MarathonM40-49
4214 Mike Enright, Whitby2:46:39.0Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
43211Robert Campbell, Toronto2:46:47Road 2 Hope MarathonM50-59
4419 Ryan Babcock, WHITBY02:46:56Toronto MarathonM30-39
451012Ken Macalpine, WATERLOO02:47:02Toronto MarathonM40-49
46313Robert Campbell, TORONTO02:47:03Toronto MarathonM50-59
4720 Mike Tickner, Kitchener2:48:04Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
481114Derek Reed, Sudbury2:48:18CIS Sudbury Rocks!!! MarathonM40-49
4821 Darl Sutherland, Peterborough2:48:18World Alzheimer's Day Run for HeroesM30-39
5022 Andrew Roberts, Ottawa2:48:43.1Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
5123 Andrew Bellamy, Toronto2:48:48Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
5224 Christian Belair, Summerstown2:48:53.7Winterman MarathonM30-39
531215Roberto Cote, Blainville2:48:55Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
541316Shannonater Falconer, Amherstburg2:49:16World Alzheimer's Day Run for HeroesM40-49
5515 Nick Croker, Toronto2:49:16.9Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
5625 Brian Byrne, London ON2:49:19Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
571417Rick Atkinson, Claremont2:49:26Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
581518Don Campbell, Barrie2:49:35Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
591619David Hiddleston, Toronto2:49:45Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
6026 Kevin Gough, Toronto2:49:46Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
6127 Troy Rowe, Markham2:49:59Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
611720Michael Blois, Ottawa2:49:59.0Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM40-49
6328 Jeff Irwin, Orillia2:50:02CIS Sudbury Rocks!!! MarathonM30-39
6429 Sean Kirby, Mississauga2:50:05.1Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
6530 Thierry Asselin, Ottawa2:50:06.5Ottawa MarathonM30-39
661821Charles Prange, Kitchener2:50:25Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
6731 Avery Best, TORONTO02:50:39Toronto MarathonM30-39
681922John Gardener, AJAX02:50:47Toronto MarathonM40-49
692023Richard Mcclelland, London2:50:50.8Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM40-49
7032 Christopher Aranda, Ottawa2:51:06.4Ottawa MarathonM30-39
712124Michael Wood, DRYDEN02:51:09Toronto MarathonM40-49
7233 Neil Rosenthal, Kanata2:51:09.3Ottawa MarathonM30-39
7316 Stuart Young, Newmarket2:51:34.7Ottawa MarathonM20-29
7434 Matt Carr, Burlington2:51:36.1Mississauga Marathon RunM30-39
75425Robert Julian, Burlington2:51:38.3Mississauga Marathon RunM50-59
7635 Nikolay Ryabkov, Toronto2:51:40CIS Sudbury Rocks!!! MarathonM30-39
7736 Avery Best, Toronto2:51:47Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
782226Keith Freeland, Waterloo2:51:56.0Niagara Falls International MarathonM40-49
7937 Joseph Shillings, Toronto2:52:10.8Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
8017 Andrew Deak, Ottawa2:52:14.5Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
812327Phil Large, Toronto2:52:18Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
8238 Ryan Saunders, Hamilton2:52:20Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
8318 Frank Sorbara, Thornhill2:52:25.9Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
842428Mike Bosch, Pickering2:52:39Whitby International North MarathonM40-49
8539 Steve Metzger, TORONTO02:52:42Toronto MarathonM30-39
862529Kevin Britton, Ottawa2:52:44.9Ottawa MarathonM40-49
8719 James Orr, COLLINGWOOD02:52:59Toronto MarathonM20-29
882630Damian Mcauley, Bishopbriggs2:53:07.7Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM40-49
892731Phil Large, Toronto2:53:17.2Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM40-49
9040 Matthew Wanford, Toronto2:53:33.2Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
9120 Richard Hayes, Ottawa2:53:35.2Niagara Falls International MarathonM20-29
9241 John Dawson, Sudbury2:53:36CIS Sudbury Rocks!!! MarathonM30-39
92532Marek Nowakowski, GUELPH02:53:36Toronto MarathonM50-59
942833Bryan Hipson, Yarmouth2:53:36.8Ottawa MarathonM40-49
9542 Ross Bain, TORONTO02:53:39Toronto MarathonM30-39
9643 Chris Bennett, Brantford2:54:00Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
972934Thomas Fogh, Mississauga2:54:01Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
983035Thomas Fogh, Mississauga2:54:02.9Mississauga Marathon RunM40-49
993136Timothy Groves, Brantford2:54:03Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
10044 Alec Braithwaite, Brantford2:54:08Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
10145 Scott Rudan, Ottawa2:54:15Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
10246 Mike Mueller, Gagetown2:54:18.6Ottawa MarathonM30-39
10347 Bill Coish, Outremont2:54:24.7Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
1043237Patrick Kelly, Ottawa2:54:26Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
1053338Conrad Ledrew, Toronto2:54:27Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
1063439Jim Fullarton, Ottawa2:54:35.8Ottawa MarathonM40-49
10748 Morgan Mcnichol, Milton2:54:37.8Ottawa MarathonM30-39
1081 Tyler Natywary, Mitchell2:54:50.7Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM1-19
10949 Marc Duench, Uxbridge2:54:51.5Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
11050 David Koivuranta, TORONTO02:54:52Toronto MarathonM30-39
11151 Patrick Meyer, PUPLINGE02:54:56Toronto MarathonM30-39
11252 Jeff Stanley, Moonstone2:55:13Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
11321 Jake Stamey, Lewisburg2:55:14.2Ottawa MarathonM20-29
11453 Ryan Rogers, Ottawa2:55:22.5Ottawa MarathonM30-39
11554 Neal Michaud, Toronto2:55:22.8Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
116640Jim Burrows, LONDON02:55:23Toronto MarathonM50-59
1173541Andrew Mclean, Ottawa2:55:25.7Ottawa MarathonM40-49
11822 Brian Groot, Strathroy2:55:34Road 2 Hope MarathonM20-29
1193642Patrick Kelly, Ottawa2:55:40.8Prince Edward County MarathonM40-49
1203743Peter Bier, Toronto2:55:42.5Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM40-49
12123 Maxime Cantin, Saint-Nicolas2:55:44.7Ottawa MarathonM20-29
1223844Ray Stewart, Windsor2:55:52World Alzheimer's Day Run for HeroesM40-49
1233945Geoff Riggs, Ottawa2:55:56.9Ottawa MarathonM40-49
12455 Ryan Mcdonald, 2:56:05.90Thunder Bay MarathonM30-39
1254046David Richardson, Toronto2:56:07.4Mississauga Marathon RunM40-49
12624 Michael Comstock, Hawthorne2:56:07.9Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
1274147Patrick Kelly, Ottawa2:56:09.1Mississauga Marathon RunM40-49
12856 Benoit Charron, St-Bruno-De-Montar2:56:14.6Ottawa MarathonM30-39
12957 Chris Bellerby, Mississauga2:56:20.6Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
1304248Robert Lecsek, CAMBRIDGE02:56:23Toronto MarathonM40-49
1314349Shannonater Falconer, Amherstburg2:56:25.4Mississauga Marathon RunM40-49
13225 Chris Hartman, London2:56:27.8Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
13358 Rich Johnston, Barrie2:56:28.8Ottawa MarathonM30-39
13459 Lee Hewitt, Toronto2:56:29Whitby International North MarathonM30-39
13560 Simion Candrea, Toronto2:56:35Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
1362 Connor Matheson, Glen Rock2:56:53.8Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM1-19
13761 Jason Ng, Markham2:56:59Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
1384450Robert Park, Ottawa2:57:02.2Ottawa MarathonM40-49
13926 Erik Bennacer, TORONTO02:57:08Toronto MarathonM20-29
140751Marek Nowakowski, Guelph2:57:13Road 2 Hope MarathonM50-59
14127 Peter Chng, Toronto2:57:14.6Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
1424552Stefan Randstrom, Toronto2:57:16Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
14362 Michael Beard, SWINDON02:57:23Toronto MarathonM30-39
14428 Stephen Chapman, Ottawa2:57:28.4Ottawa MarathonM20-29
14563 Darren Collins, Victoria Harbour2:57:29.6Mississauga Marathon RunM30-39
1464653Yves Mercier, Thetford Mines2:57:34.7Ottawa MarathonM40-49
14729 Jon Gray, Burlington2:57:42.0Ottawa MarathonM20-29
1484754Warren Nethercott, Puslinch2:57:43Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
14930 Richard Marshall, Milton2:57:44Road 2 Hope MarathonM20-29
15031 Peter Lovisek, Toronto2:57:48.0Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
15132 Matthew Dalley, Ottawa2:57:48.4Ottawa MarathonM20-29
15264 Allan Gough, Windsor2:57:56World Alzheimer's Day Run for HeroesM30-39
1534855Roger Jonas, TORONTO02:58:00Toronto MarathonM40-49
15433 Dean Macdougall, Ottawa2:58:01.1Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
15565 Richard Dravenstott, Toronto2:58:02.2Ottawa MarathonM30-39
15565 Morgan Mcnichol, Milton2:58:02.2Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
15767 Shawn Davies, BOWMANVILLE02:58:07Toronto MarathonM30-39
15834 Terrence Teixeira, Mississauga2:58:07.2Mississauga Marathon RunM20-29
15968 Eugene Smith, Dundas2:58:08.7Ottawa MarathonM30-39
16069 Scott Rolfson, Toronto2:58:13Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
161856Philip Madonia, TORONTO02:58:15Toronto MarathonM50-59
1624957Tim Johnson, Picton2:58:19.4Prince Edward County MarathonM40-49
163958Roger Wyllie, Ottawa2:58:21.8Ottawa MarathonM50-59
16470 Guy Noel, Toronto2:58:22.0Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
16571 John Pereira, Milton2:58:27.3Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
16635 Nathan Mahan, WHITBY02:58:30Toronto MarathonM20-29
1675059Bernard Bukala, Stratford2:58:32.2Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM40-49
1685160Ian Dalling, Ottawa2:58:32.5Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM40-49
16972 Ian Blanchet, Valleyfield2:58:32.8Ottawa MarathonM30-39
17073 Greg Steinberg, Ancaster2:58:33Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
17136 Dave Levesque, Riviere-3-Pistol2:58:38.3Ottawa MarathonM20-29
17237 Matthew Earley, Burtchville2:58:42Road 2 Hope MarathonM20-29
1735261Kevin O'Neill, BARRIE02:58:43Toronto MarathonM40-49
17474 Rob Lapensee, St.Catharines2:58:43.3Niagara Falls International MarathonM30-39
17575 Steven Gibbens, Toronto2:58:44Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
17638 Scott Rudan, Ottawa2:58:44.4Ottawa MarathonM20-29
17776 Scott Rudan, Ottawa2:58:51.1Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
17839 Tyler Chacra, Oakville2:58:59.9Mississauga Marathon RunM20-29
1795362Brock Davis, Brockville2:59:02.9Niagara Falls International MarathonM40-49
18040 Eric Bang, Oakville2:59:09.9Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
18177 Joe Ross, Ottawa2:59:12.7Ottawa MarathonM30-39
18241 Mike Usnarski, Burlington2:59:21.0Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
18378 Chris Khan, Mississauga2:59:22Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
1845463Mark Schneider, Danbury2:59:29Niagara Ultra MarathonM40-49
1855564Sean Boushel, Chelsea2:59:30.0Ottawa MarathonM40-49
1865665Keith Pomakis, Ottawa2:59:49.0Ottawa MarathonM40-49
1871066Brian Murphy, London2:59:53Road 2 Hope MarathonM50-59
1885767Bill Steinburg, Barrie2:59:55Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
1895868Gaetan Bergeron, Falardeau2:59:55.1Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM40-49
19079 Miroslaw Cydzik, Olsztyn2:59:56.3Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
19180 Corey Wilson, Nepean3:00:10.8Ottawa MarathonM30-39
19281 Dominic Pilon, Blainville3:00:10.9Ottawa MarathonM30-39
1935969Paul Marotta, Arva3:00:11Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
1946070Francois Drolet, Neuville3:00:12.0Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM40-49
1946070Jim Mylet, Oakville3:00:12Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
19682 Mike Shepitka, BARRIE03:00:14Toronto MarathonM30-39
19742 Michael Horlick, London3:00:20.5Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
1986272Jason Petro, Tecumseh3:00:22World Alzheimer's Day Run for HeroesM40-49
19983 Corey Connolly, Guelph3:00:25.0Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
20084 Avery Best, Toronto3:00:35.8Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39