Click Here for a list of eligible races.
Questions? Why are some races not ranked? Who is elibible for ranking? Who pays for this service?

       

       

   


5K Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
8K & 5 Mile Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
10K Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
Half Marathon Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
Marathon Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+

2010 Open Female 5K Rankings

    Top
200
  201-
400
  401-
600
  601-
800
  801-
1000
  1001-
1200
  1201-
1400
  1401-
1600
  1601-
1800
  1801-
2000
Overall
Rank
Age Group
Rank
Master
Rank
Name Time Race Age Group
11 Vanessa Cotric, Richmond Hill1:12:03.3MDS Nordion 5KF20-29
21 Natalie Adams, Orleans1:12:22.7MDS Nordion 5KF30-39
32 Megan Brown, Toronto16:43.1Bay and Back 5KF20-29
43 Amber Mcgown, Hamilton16:44.8Bay and Back 5KF20-29
54 Lindsay Carson, Cambridge17:12.3Bay and Back 5KF20-29
65 Dana Buchanan, Hamilton17:23.1Bay and Back 5KF20-29
76 Jessica Pearo, Richmond Hill17:25.6Bay and Back 5KF20-29
71 Joanna Brown, Carp17:25.6Army Run 5KF15-19
97 Jesse Pearo, burlington17:27Chilly Frosty 5KF20-29
108 Lanni Marchant, London17:32.6Bay and Back 5KF20-29
119 Beth Wightman, Toronto17:37.8Jordan 5kF20-29
122 Krestena Sullivan, Kitchener17:46Oktoberfest 5 KM RunF30-39
133 Candice Best, Toronto17:49Longboat Toronto Island 5KF30-39
1410 Dorelle Hinton, Kingston17:55.7Bay and Back 5KF20-29
154 Amanda Mcleod, Welland17:57Crystal Beach 5k RaceF30-39
162 Courtney Patterson, Dundas17:58.5Tim Hortons Peach Bud 5KF15-19
1711Liz Maguire, Ottawa18:01.0Army Run 5KF40-49
1811 Leah Larocque, Ottawa18:01.9Bushtukah Canada Day 5K KanataF20-29
193 Deanna Brasz, Vineland Station18:05.5Jordan 5kF15-19
205 Tania Dickson, Ottawa18:07.4Army Run 5KF30-39
2112 Daniele Riendeau, Ottawa18:08.2Army Run 5KF20-29
2213 Julia Malleck, Kitchener18:09.7Army Run 5KF20-29
236 Roya Macdonald, Ottawa18:11.2Army Run 5KF30-39
2414 Katie Anderson, Hamilton18:11.5Bay and Back 5KF20-29
257 Rebecca Stallwood, Ottawa18:11.9Army Run 5KF30-39
2615 Florian Apler, Toronto18:18.2Achilles St. Patrick's Day 5K Run/WalkF20-29
2716 Leah Larocque, Kanata18:18.8MDS Nordion 5KF20-29
288 Sarah Nagy, Newmarket18:19.3Run for Southlake 5kF30-39
299 Jennifer Drynan, Toronto18:21.2Achilles St. Patrick's Day 5K Run/WalkF30-39
3010 Ayesha Rollinson, Toronto18:22.8Bay and Back 5KF30-39
3117 Stephanie Macneill, Oakville18:28Chilly Frosty 5KF20-29
3218 Julia Brugger, Toronto18:29.1Achilles St. Patrick's Day 5K Run/WalkF20-29
334 Sara Giovannetti, Mississauga18:29.4Bay and Back 5KF15-19
3419 Jane Cullis, TORONTO18:29.5Acura Toronto 5KF20-29
3511 Sarah Nagy, NEWMARKET18:31.9Harry's Spring Run-Off 5KF30-39
3620 Stacey Lance, Ottawa18:37.7Bushtukah Canada Day 5K KanataF20-29
3721 Stephanie Macneill, Oakville18:37.9Jordan 5kF20-29
3812 Rebecca Stallwood, Ottawa18:39.9Bushtukah Canada Day 5K KanataF30-39
3922 Stacey Lance, Ottawa18:41.8MDS Nordion 5KF20-29
4013 Seanna Robinson, TORONTO18:43.2Acura Toronto 5KF30-39
4114 Lioudmila Borodavkina, TORONTO18:43.5Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront 5KF30-39
4223 Celine Best, Kingston18:44.5Army Run 5KF20-29
435 Kristen Stewart, Newmarket18:44.7Run for Southlake 5kF15-19
446 Sarah Haliburton, Hamilton18:45.0Bay and Back 5KF15-19
4524 Stephanie Macneill, Oakville18:48.4Bay and Back 5KF20-29
467 Marina Lowthian, Belleville18:48.8Army Run 5KF15-19
4715 Lioudmila Borodavkina, TORONTO18:49.0Toronto Marathon 5KF30-39
4825 Angela Quick, St. George18:50.4Jordan 5kF20-29
498 Julia Nikonorova, Ottawa18:50.9Army Run 5KF15-19
5016 Ayesha Rollinons, Toronto18:52.2Beamsville Bench 5kF30-39
519 Pauline Skowron, Bolton18:54.2Bay and Back 5KF15-19
521 Mackenzie Lemieux, TORONTO18:54.7Harry's Spring Run-Off 5KF-14
5326 Monica Lau, OAKVILLE18:55.15KSM Run for HopeF20-29
5427 Kirsten Vergara, TORONTO18:55.9Toronto Marathon 5KF20-29
5528 Monica Lau, MISSISSAUGA18:56.5Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront 5KF20-29
5610 Courtney Patterson, Dundas18:57Ancaster Old Mill 5KF15-19
5717 April Boultbee, Toronto18:58Chilly Frosty 5KF30-39
582 Stephanie Ryall, Toronto18:58.6Tim Hortons Peach Bud 5KF-14
5929 Jennifer Laughton, Waterloo18:59Oktoberfest 5 KM RunF20-29
6030 Angela Quick, St. George18:59.2Bay and Back 5KF20-29
6122Liz Maguire, Ottawa19:00.0Bay and Back 5KF40-49
6122Annie Bunting, TORONTO19:00.0Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront 5KF40-49
6331 Heather Bijman, Stittsville19:00.1Bushtukah Canada Day 5K KanataF20-29
643 Stephanie Ryall, TORONTO19:05.0Harry's Spring Run-Off 5KF-14
6518 Amanda Mcleod, Welland19:06.1Beamsville Bench 5kF30-39
6611 Victoria Coates, Newmarket19:06.9Run for Southlake 5kF15-19
6732 Jackie Bonisteel, Ottawa19:07Rattle Me Bones 5KF20-29
6833 Stephaney Fay, Waterloo19:09Oktoberfest 5 KM RunF20-29
6934 Leanna Maclean, SCARBOROUGH19:10.7Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront 5KF20-29
7044Heather Ostic, Kingston19:11.5Army Run 5KF40-49
7135 Grace Keenleyside, Brockville19:11.7MDS Nordion 5KF20-29
7236 Heather Bijman, Stittsville19:11.9MDS Nordion 5KF20-29
734 Kirsten Vergara, TORONTO19:12.4Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront 5KF-14
7437 Kathryn Pistor, BARRIE19:13.0Harry's Spring Run-Off 5KF20-29
7538 Shantelle Novak, Ottawa19:13.7Bushtukah Canada Day 5K KanataF20-29
7639 Julia Hicks, Nepean19:15.0Bay and Back 5KF20-29
765 Stephanie Ryall, Hamilton19:15Crystal Beach 5k RaceF-14
7819 April Boultbee, Toronto19:15.7Bay and Back 5KF30-39
7940 Bronwen Douglas, Brights Grove19:17Chilly Frosty 5KF20-29
8041 Ruth Weaver, HAMILTON19:19.1Toronto Marathon 5KF20-29
8142 Jackie Bonisteel, Ottawa19:19.7Army Run 5KF20-29
8220 Leslie Black, Toronto19:19.8Achilles St. Patrick's Day 5K Run/WalkF30-39
8343 Lisa Groulx, 19:23Guelph Downtown 5K RunF20-29
8412 Samantha Klus, Kanata19:23.2Army Run 5KF15-19
856 Stephanie Ryall, Toronto19:24.1Bay and Back 5KF-14
8615Jennifer Sanchez, Wakefield QC19:24.6Army Run 5KF50-59
8744 Denita Hammond, CFB Esuimalt19:24.9MDS Nordion 5KF20-29
8845 Jen Amaral, Oakville19:25.0Jordan 5kF20-29
8946 Julia Hicks, Nepean19:25.1MDS Nordion 5KF20-29
9056Wendy J. Turner, Mississauga19:25.2Beamsville Bench 5kF40-49
9121 Lisa Balerna, Ottawa19:26Rattle Me Bones 5KF30-39
9222 Kathryn Sherwood, TORONTO19:26.4Toronto Marathon 5KF30-39
9313 Chelsea Mackinnon, HAMILTON19:26.9Harry's Spring Run-Off 5KF15-19
9414 Genevieve Beals, 19:28Guelph Downtown 5K RunF15-19
9567Penelope Radley, Toronto19:28.1Achilles St. Patrick's Day 5K Run/WalkF40-49
9623 Megan Mctavish, Chelsea19:29.4Army Run 5KF30-39
9715 Shannon Labelle, 19:30Burlington Good Friday 5K RaceF15-19
987 Shona Mcculloch, Ottawa19:32.5Army Run 5KF-14
9916 Rachel Lamb, Hamilton19:33.2Bay and Back 5KF15-19
10024 Melanie Boultbee, Toronto19:34Chilly Frosty 5KF30-39
10078Lucia Mahoney, 19:34Guelph Downtown 5K RunF40-49
10225 Sharon Gallant, Grimsby19:34.7Jordan 5kF30-39
10347 Bronwen Douglas, Brights Grove19:35.0Bay and Back 5KF20-29
10448 Stephanie Smith, CFB Borden19:36.5MDS Nordion 5KF20-29
10526 Kerry Rocheleay, Ottawa19:36.6Bushtukah Canada Day 5K KanataF30-39
10649 Kimberly Chinfatt, 19:37Guelph Downtown 5K RunF20-29
10750 Stephaney Fay, GODERICH19:37.2The Run for the Grapes 5kF20-29
10851 Ruth Weaver, HAMILTON19:38.4Acura Toronto 5KF20-29
10927 Sarah Ali-Khan, 19:40.8Harry's Spring Run-Off 5KF30-39
10989Anne Macrae, CALEDON19:40.8Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront 5KF40-49
11152 Kim Volterman, Hamilton19:41.3Jordan 5kF20-29
11217 Brigid Callaghan, Newmarket19:42.1Run for Southlake 5kF15-19
113910Marian Coke, Ottawa19:42.2Bushtukah Canada Day 5K KanataF40-49
11453 Melanie Patina, Ottawa19:43.3Army Run 5KF20-29
11528 Lisa Balerna, Ottawa19:44.3Bushtukah Canada Day 5K KanataF30-39
11629 Alana Cadieux, Cold Lake19:45.0Army Run 5KF30-39
11754 Anne Myers, TORONTO19:46.6Acura Toronto 5KF20-29
11818 Julia Britton, Ottawa19:46.9MDS Nordion 5KF15-19
11955 Anne Myers, Toronto19:47.3Jordan 5kF20-29
11930 Kristen Arensen, CFB Esquimalt19:47.3MDS Nordion 5KF30-39
12156 Melanie Patina, Ottawa19:50.3Bushtukah Canada Day 5K KanataF20-29
12257 Kate Macnaughton, Luskville19:51.2MDS Nordion 5KF20-29
12358 Anne Myers, Toronto19:51.6Achilles St. Patrick's Day 5K Run/WalkF20-29
12319 Caileigh Glenn, Newmarket19:51.6Run for Southlake 5kF15-19
12520 Erin O'Higgins, Nepean19:51.8Bushtukah Canada Day 5K KanataF15-19
1268 Mackenzie Lemieux, TORONTO19:52.9Acura Toronto 5KF-14
127211Anna Contini, 19:53Guelph Downtown 5K RunF50-59
12831 Andrea Taylor, MISSISSAUGA19:53.7Bread and Honey 5KF30-39
12932 Kerry Kuluski, TORONTO19:54.3Acura Toronto 5KF30-39
13059 Marie-Michele Arseneault, Cold Lake19:54.7Army Run 5KF20-29
1311012Carla Verwijs, Waterloo19:55Oktoberfest 5 KM RunF40-49
13260 Tracy Smith, Grimsby19:55.7Jordan 5kF20-29
13321 Deanna Brasz, Vineland Station19:56.0Beamsville Bench 5kF15-19
13361 Anne Myers, TORONTO19:56.0Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront 5KF20-29
13533 Jennifer Eberman, 19:56.8Toronto Marathon 5KF30-39
13662 Donna Verge, Toronto19:57.2Mississauga Marathon 5KF20-29
13763 Carly Cooke, WESTON19:58.0Acura Toronto 5KF20-29
1371113Jamie-Lynn Olsson, Burlington19:58Crystal Beach 5k RaceF40-49
13734 Jenn Currier, Fergus19:58Oktoberfest 5 KM RunF30-39
13763 Leslie Gray, Waterloo19:58Remember Run 5KF20-29
14165 Julie Macdonald, TORONTO19:58.3Acura Toronto 5KF20-29
14135 Kerry Kuluski, TORONTO19:58.3Toronto Marathon 5KF30-39
14366 Catherine Sukkau, St. Catherines19:59Oktoberfest 5 KM RunF20-29
14422 Samantha Klus, Kanata19:59.3MDS Nordion 5KF15-19
14523 Brittany Murphy, London20:00London Halloween Haunting 5KF15-19
1461214Crystal Drummond, Newmarket20:00.6Run for Southlake 5kF40-49
1471315Gwyneth Bailey-Mason, TORONTO20:01.9Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront 5KF40-49
148316Myra Macdonald, Kingston20:02.4Army Run 5KF50-59
14967 Julie Macdonald, Toronto20:02.9Tim Hortons Peach Bud 5KF20-29
1501417Susan Atherley, Kanata20:03.4Army Run 5KF40-49
1511518Susan Atherley, Kanata20:03.7Bushtukah Canada Day 5K KanataF40-49
15268 Kristen Avery, Waterloo20:04Oktoberfest 5 KM RunF20-29
15324 Micha Gutmans, Newmarket20:04.7Run for Southlake 5kF15-19
15425 Kayla Deighan, Newmarket20:05.4Run for Southlake 5kF15-19
15569 Elly Robertson, Ottawa20:06Rattle Me Bones 5KF20-29
1569 Kristen Kuhn, Ridgeway20:07Crystal Beach 5k RaceF-14
15726 Erin O'Higgins, Ottawa20:08.3Bay and Back 5KF15-19
15836 Elanor Haevens, CFB Edmonton20:09.1MDS Nordion 5KF30-39
1591619Gwyneth Bailey-Mason, TORONTO20:10.6Toronto Marathon 5KF40-49
16070 Laura Sardone, Toronto20:11.9MDS Nordion 5KF20-29
16027 Charlene Rhead, Ottawa20:11.9MDS Nordion 5KF15-19
16271 Elly Robertson, Ottawa20:13.1Army Run 5KF20-29
16337 Shaylea York, 20:14Burlington Good Friday 5K RaceF30-39
16438 Susan Shipton, TORONTO20:14.6Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront 5KF30-39
16528 Olivia Grafinger, Cambridge20:15Waterloo Classic 5KF15-19
16672 Julie Maconald, Lindsay20:15.5Mississauga Marathon 5KF20-29
16773 Stephanie Vanderkooy, 20:16Guelph Downtown 5K RunF20-29
1681720Nathalie Gauthier, OTTAWA20:16.7Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront 5KF40-49
16939 Chantal Johnson, Burlington20:17.9Jordan 5kF30-39
17040 Melanie Boultbee, Toronto20:18.7Bay and Back 5KF30-39
17141 Teresa Duck, 20:19Mount Forest Trillium 5KF30-39
17242 Kathryn Sherwood, TORONTO20:19.5Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront 5KF30-39
17310 Tracy Myers, Beamsville20:19.6Jordan 5kF-14
17429 Julia Finnie, Cameron20:19.9MDS Nordion 5KF15-19
17530 Brittany Dunbar, Stouffville20:20.8Run for Southlake 5kF15-19
17631 Stephanie Nevison, 20:21Burlington Good Friday 5K RaceF15-19
17674 Kim Garneau, Brantford20:21Oktoberfest 5 KM RunF20-29
1781821Anne Macrae, Caledon20:21.1Achilles St. Patrick's Day 5K Run/WalkF40-49
17943 Cindy Lynch, Encinitas20:22.2Army Run 5KF30-39
1801922Lucia Mahoney, TORONTO20:22.5Toronto Marathon 5KF40-49
18132 Meghan Hankins, Waterloo20:23Oktoberfest 5 KM RunF15-19
18233 Hayley Green, Kincardine20:24Colleen Lantz Memorial 5KF15-19
1832023Jennifer Umphrey, 20:25Guelph Downtown 5K RunF40-49
18475 Melissa De Fabrizio, TORONTO20:25.6Acura Toronto 5KF20-29
18534 Lindsay Anderson, Ottawa20:26Rattle Me Bones 5KF15-19
186424Michele Motiuk, Ottawa20:26.3Army Run 5KF50-59
18744 Andrea C. Taylor, Mississauga20:26.6Tim Hortons Peach Bud 5KF30-39
18811 Kirsten Vergara, Toronto20:27.1Bay and Back 5KF-14
18945 Carrie Byer, Newmarket20:27.6Run for Southlake 5kF30-39
19076 Julia Cahenzli, Dundas20:27.7Tim Hortons Peach Bud 5KF20-29
1912125Zarah Dehnashi, Mississauga20:27.9Jordan 5kF40-49
19277 Kathleen Beaudry, Aylmer20:28.0Army Run 5KF20-29
19335 Kerstyn Farrell, Ottawa20:28.3Army Run 5KF15-19
19412 Maria Pereira, TORONTO20:31.0Bread and Honey 5KF-14
1942226Andrea Hazard, Toronto20:31Longboat Toronto Island 5KF40-49
19478 Amy Morin, Elliot Lake20:31Oktoberfest 5 KM RunF20-29
197527Michele Motiuk, Ottawa20:32.6MDS Nordion 5KF50-59
19846 Miriam Young, Toronto20:32.9Achilles St. Patrick's Day 5K Run/WalkF30-39
19947 Jen Bradwin, 20:33Guelph Downtown 5K RunF30-39
20048 Susan Finkelstein, TORONTO20:34.2Toronto Marathon 5KF30-39