Click Here for a list of eligible races.
Questions? Why are some races not ranked? Who is elibible for ranking? Who pays for this service?

       

       

   


5K Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
8K & 5 Mile Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
10K Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
Half Marathon Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
Marathon Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+

2007 Open Male Half Marathon Rankings

    Top
200
  201-
400
  401-
600
  601-
800
  801-
1000
  1001-
1200
  1201-
1400
  1401-
1600
  1601-
1800
  1801-
2000
Overall
Rank
Age Group
Rank
Master
Rank
Name Time Race Age Group
11 Predrag Mladenovic, Toronto1:07:32.9Oakville Half MarathonM30-39
22 Calvin Staples, Waterloo1:07:56.4Niagara Falls Half MarathonM30-39
33 Charles Bedley, Toronto1:08:28.8Angus Glen Half MarathonM30-39
411Steve Boyd, Kingston1:08:34.0Niagara Falls Half MarathonM40-49
54 Charles Bedley, Toronto1:09:25.2Oakville Half MarathonM30-39
61 Brendan Kenny, Dundas1:09:38.9Tim Hortons Grimsby Half MarathonM20-29
722Steve Boyd, Kingston1:09:57.8Limestone City Half MarathonM40-49
85 Calvin Staples, Waterloo1:10:14.4Oakville Half MarathonM30-39
96 Predrag Mladenovic, Toronto1:10:48Tim Horton Chilly Half MarathonM30-39
107 Daniel Ayotte, Welland1:10:48.3Niagara Falls Half MarathonM30-39
112 Matthew Leduc, Ajax1:11:09.0Toronto Half MarathonM20-29
128 Paul Kemp, Toronto1:11:08.9Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM30-39
139 Alex Hutchinson, Toronto1:11:22Forest City Road Races Half MarathonM30-39
1410 Alex Hutchinson, Toronto1:11:27Springbank Half MarathonM30-39
1511 Stephen Miller, Burlington1:11:43.7Mississauga Rbk Half MarathonM30-39
1612 Alex Hutchinson, Toronto1:11:53.1Tim Hortons Grimsby Half MarathonM30-39
1713 Charlie Bedley, Toronto1:11:54Tim Horton Chilly Half MarathonM30-39
1814 Bart Nichol, Parry Sound1:12:02.3Friendly Massey Half MarathonM30-39
193 Mark Vollmer, Guelph1:12:05Tim Horton Chilly Half MarathonM20-29
204 Bf Kenny, Dundas1:12:17.9The Run for the Grapes Half MarathonM20-29
211 Jeff Dill, St.Davids1:12:18.7Niagara Falls Half MarathonM15-19
2215 Shawn Brady, Toronto1:12:23Sudbury Sun Run HalfM30-39
2316 Wayne Dashper, Telford1:12:40.7Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM30-39
2417 Mike Strano, Keswick1:12:42.3Toronto Half MarathonM30-39
2518 Ian Reid, Toronto1:12:48.8Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM30-39
2633Zeljko Sabol, Kitchener1:12:55Forest City Road Races Half MarathonM40-49
2719 Marc Lennox, Ottawa1:12:58Ottawa Fall Colours Half MarathonM30-39
2844Zeljko Sabol, Kitchener1:13:14.9The Run for the Grapes Half MarathonM40-49
295 Niran Pillay, Beamsville1:13:20.4The Run for the Grapes Half MarathonM20-29
306 Chris Smith, London1:13:29Springbank Half MarathonM20-29
3155Andre Okenge, Ottawa1:13:31.4Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM40-49
3266Zeljko Sabol, Kitchener1:13:32.8Tim Hortons Grimsby Half MarathonM40-49
3320 Lemi Dadi, Toronto1:13:38.9Niagara Falls Half MarathonM30-39
342 Jeff Dill, St Davids1:13:40Springbank Half MarathonM15-19
3521 Rory Gilfillan, Toronto1:13:35.3Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM30-39
3622 Troy Cox, Huntsville1:13:43.4Toronto Half MarathonM30-39
3723 Jay Brecher, Toronto1:13:58.2Toronto Half MarathonM30-39
3824 Mike Strano, Keswick1:14:03.1Angus Glen Half MarathonM30-39
3925 Mike Strano, Keswick1:14:02.1Mississauga Rbk Half MarathonM30-39
4077Gary Westgate, Toronto1:14:04.5Toronto Half MarathonM40-49
4126 Omar Hafez, Toronto1:14:18.2Toronto Half MarathonM30-39
4227 Troy Cox, Huntsville1:14:38Forest City Road Races Half MarathonM30-39
437 Darl Sutherland, Peterborough1:14:48.8Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM20-29
4428 Jason Matthews, Toronto1:14:47.7Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM30-39
4529 Darren Weldrick, Toronto1:14:53.7Toronto Half MarathonM30-39
468 Josh Smith, Chatham1:15:10Forest City Road Races Half MarathonM20-29
4730 Scott Mcdonell, Mississauga1:15:10.2Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM30-39
489 Niran Pillay, Grimsby1:15:23.2Mississauga Rbk Half MarathonM20-29
4931 Michael Hay, Sudbury1:15:35Sudbury Sun Run HalfM30-39
5032 Michael Bown, Hamilton1:15:38.4The Run for the Grapes Half MarathonM30-39
5133 Andrew Taylor, Milton1:15:42.4Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM30-39
5234 Chris Serran, Guelph1:15:46.6Mississauga Rbk Half MarathonM30-39
5310 Brent Mcmillan, Ottawa1:15:53Sudbury Sun Run HalfM20-29
5435 Lemi Dadi, Toronto1:16:03.2Oakville Half MarathonM30-39
5511 David Sharratt, Guelph1:16:09.9Mississauga Rbk Half MarathonM20-29
5688Gary Westgate, Toronto1:16:22.0The Run for the Grapes Half MarathonM40-49
5736 Andy Cormack, Toronto1:16:20.2Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM30-39
5812 Chris Hartman, London1:16:23Forest City Road Races Half MarathonM20-29
5999James Earl, Toronto1:16:31.7Tim Hortons Grimsby Half MarathonM40-49
6013 Jeff Emery, London1:16:40Forest City Road Races Half MarathonM20-29
6114 Ben Perks, London1:16:43Springbank Half MarathonM20-29
6215 Andrew Aukema, Chatham1:16:44.0Mississauga Rbk Half MarathonM20-29
631010Brian Brand, Mississauga1:16:48.6Mississauga Rbk Half MarathonM40-49
6437 Randy Zabukovec, Kingston1:16:50.2Angus Glen Half MarathonM30-39
651111Jose Fuentes, Hamilton1:16:54.2The Run for the Grapes Half MarathonM40-49
661212Jim Burrows, London1:16:56Springbank Half MarathonM40-49
6716 Matthew Pothen, Ottawa1:17:04Ottawa Fall Colours Half MarathonM20-29
683 Francis Coral - Mellon, Newmarket1:17:05.6Niagara Falls Half MarathonM15-19
6917 Erik Uuksulainen, North Bay Ontari1:17:12.3Friendly Massey Half MarathonM20-29
7038 Andy Cormack, Toronto1:17:13Springbank Half MarathonM30-39
7139 Tim Moran, Toronto1:16:30.7Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM30-39
7218 Mike Strano, Keswick1:17:14Bob Hartwell Runners Challenge Half MarathonM20-29
7340 Mike Cullen, Toronto1:17:18.2Toronto Half MarathonM30-39
741313James Morand, Toronto1:17:24.9Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM40-49
7541 Brian Lindsay, Peterborough1:17:35.7Niagara Falls Half MarathonM30-39
761414Michael Woodford, Ottawa1:17:44Prince Edward County Half MarathonM40-49
7742 Andy Cormack, Toronto1:17:52.1Tim Hortons Grimsby Half MarathonM30-39
7843 Michael Midmer, Toronto1:17:57.5Niagara Falls Half MarathonM30-39
7944 Rory Gilfillan, Peterborough1:18:08.3Peterborough YMCA Half MarathonM30-39
8045 Kevin Beatty, 1:18:13Thousand Islands Parkway Half MarathonM30-39
8119 Ben Perks, London1:18:14.7Run for Retina Research Half MarathonM20-29
821515Jim Burrows, London1:18:15Tim Horton Chilly Half MarathonM40-49
8346 Adrian Lawson, Toronto1:18:13.3Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM30-39
8447 Simon Gower, Toronto1:18:17.3Toronto Half MarathonM30-39
8548 Patrick Menzies, Toronto1:18:22.8Mississauga Rbk Half MarathonM30-39
861616Brian Brand, Mississauga1:18:09.1Toronto Half MarathonM40-49
871717John Meijer, Toronto1:18:23.5Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM40-49
8820 Jamie Moracci, Leamington1:18:34.1Tim Hortons Grimsby Half MarathonM20-29
8949 Mike Cullen, Toronto1:18:25.6Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM30-39
901818Jim Burrows, London1:18:42Forest City Road Races Half MarathonM40-49
911919James Earl, Toronto1:18:43.4Niagara Falls Half MarathonM40-49
9250 Adam Dunn, Burlington1:18:40.4Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM30-39
9321 Joseph Campanelli, Etobicoke1:18:54.3Oakville Half MarathonM20-29
9422 Ian Aseltine, North Bay1:18:53.0Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM20-29
952020Peter Campisi, Toronto1:18:57.1Angus Glen Half MarathonM40-49
9651 Ramon Mira De Orduna, Geneva1:18:59.4Toronto Half MarathonM30-39
972121Paul Huyer, Toronto1:19:02.4Angus Glen Half MarathonM40-49
9823 Merzi Dastoor, Waterloo1:19:07.6Mississauga Rbk Half MarathonM20-29
9924 Andrew Finnie, Mississuaga1:18:58.9Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM20-29
1002222Tim Wood, Owen Sound1:19:10Springbank Half MarathonM40-49
10152 Patrick Menzios, Toronto1:19:10.1Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM30-39
10225 Mat Reid, Hamilton1:19:15.8Tim Hortons Grimsby Half MarathonM20-29
1034 Jeffrey Dill, St.Davids1:19:19.2Tim Hortons Grimsby Half MarathonM15-19
1032323Frank Vandenbosch, Etobicoke1:19:20.0Angus Glen Half MarathonM40-49
10553 Corky Smith, Mississauga1:19:19.8Mississauga Rbk Half MarathonM30-39
10626 Jeff Emery, London1:19:24.8Run for Retina Research Half MarathonM20-29
10727 Barry Biner, Thornhill1:19:28.2Mississauga Rbk Half MarathonM20-29
1082424Brian Brand, Mississauga1:19:25.0Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM40-49
10954 Kerry Abols, Sudbury1:19:33Sudbury Sun Run HalfM30-39
11055 Bevin Stevenson, Durham1:19:37Springbank Half MarathonM30-39
11156 Michael Midmer, Toronto1:19:39Tim Horton Chilly Half MarathonM30-39
11257 Hans Franson, Hamilton1:19:39.9Mississauga Rbk Half MarathonM30-39
11328 Mat Reid, Waterdown1:19:39.5The Run for the Grapes Half MarathonM20-29
1145 Mike Mcintosh, Aurora1:19:41.5Angus Glen Half MarathonM15-19
11558 Ian Sinclair, Toronto1:19:42.1Toronto Half MarathonM30-39
11659 Michael Midmer, Toronto1:19:44.9Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM30-39
1172525Peter Campisi, Toronto1:19:48.2Toronto Half MarathonM40-49
11860 Michael Midmer, Toronto1:19:51.3Mississauga Rbk Half MarathonM30-39
11961 Todd Brown, Kitchener1:19:53.2Toronto Half MarathonM30-39
1202626David Hiddleston, Toronto1:19:54.5Toronto Half MarathonM40-49
1212727Frank Vandenbosch, Etobicoke1:19:59Prince Edward County Half MarathonM40-49
12262 Michael Bown, Hamilton1:20:00.0Tim Hortons Grimsby Half MarathonM30-39
1232828Lawrence Warriner, Toronto1:20:03.1Peterborough YMCA Half MarathonM40-49
12429 Andrew Cooke, Toronto1:20:09.8Toronto Half MarathonM20-29
12530 Wolfgang Guembel, St. Catharines1:20:12.6Tim Hortons Grimsby Half MarathonM20-29
12663 Tim Snoddon, Beaverton1:20:10.8Mississauga Rbk Half MarathonM30-39
12731 Ian Young, St. Catharines1:20:18.7Tim Hortons Grimsby Half MarathonM20-29
12864 Ken Gosleigh, Exeter1:20:20Springbank Half MarathonM30-39
1292929Jim Fullarton, Peterborough1:20:21.1Peterborough YMCA Half MarathonM40-49
1303030Brian Brand, Mississauga1:20:27.0Oakville Half MarathonM40-49
1313131John Willan, Mississauga1:20:15.2Mississauga Rbk Half MarathonM40-49
1323232Andrew O`rourke, Dundas1:20:28Tim Horton Chilly Half MarathonM40-49
1323232Colin Wilkinson, Kingston1:20:29.0Limestone City Half MarathonM40-49
1346 Julian Patchett, Pickering1:20:31.5Angus Glen Half MarathonM15-19
13565 Mulugeta Eshete, Mississauga1:20:30.4Toronto Half MarathonM30-39
136134Dick Beardsley, Austin1:20:34.2Toronto Half MarathonM50-59
13732 Adrian Horvath, Toronto1:20:37.0Tim Hortons Grimsby Half MarathonM20-29
1383435Daniel Dickey, Oakville1:20:38.8Tim Hortons Grimsby Half MarathonM40-49
1393536Jose Fuentes, Hamilton1:20:42.8Tim Hortons Grimsby Half MarathonM40-49
14066 Chris Bellerby, Mississauga1:20:48Springbank Half MarathonM30-39
1413637Jeremy Lobo, Mississauga1:20:44.4Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM40-49
14267 Patrick Menzies, Toronto1:20:51.5Toronto Half MarathonM30-39
14368 Andrej Petricko, Mississauga1:20:59.1Oakville Half MarathonM30-39
14469 David Koivuranta, Toronto1:21:01.0Toronto Half MarathonM30-39
14570 Andrej Petricko, Mississauga1:21:05.9Niagara Falls Half MarathonM30-39
1463738Michael Chang, Toronto1:21:05.5Angus Glen Half MarathonM40-49
14771 Pat Menzies, Toronto1:21:07Bob Hartwell Runners Challenge Half MarathonM30-39
1483839Dana Fox, Waterloo1:20:58.6Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM40-49
1493940Bob Julian, Oakville1:20:57.6Oakville Half MarathonM40-49
1504041Peter Buehlow, Bright1:21:12.1Niagara Falls Half MarathonM40-49
1514142Peter Von Euw, Oakville1:21:09.7Niagara Falls Half MarathonM40-49
15233 Derek Alldritt, Waterloo1:21:13.5Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM20-29
1534243Rod Henning, London1:21:19Tim Horton Chilly Half MarathonM40-49
15472 Richard Mcclelland, London1:21:28Springbank Half MarathonM30-39
15573 Guy Chenier, Timmins1:21:30Sudbury Sun Run HalfM30-39
1564344Stan Trudeau, Toronto1:21:30.8Toronto Half MarathonM40-49
157245John Tranter, Oshawa1:21:31.1Angus Glen Half MarathonM50-59
15834 Nathan Mudge, Sault Ste Marie1:21:30.5Friendly Massey Half MarathonM20-29
15974 Pat Mcneely, Merrickville1:21:33.3Limestone City Half MarathonM30-39
16035 Michael Schwandt, Toronto1:21:28.6Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM20-29
16136 Nathan Mudge, Sault Ste Marie1:21:36Sudbury Sun Run HalfM20-29
16275 Daniel Gafijczuk, Mississauga1:21:31.0Mississauga Rbk Half MarathonM30-39
16376 Kyle Aitken, Mississauga1:21:40Tim Horton Chilly Half MarathonM30-39
16376 Andrej Petricko, Mississauga1:21:44Tim Horton Chilly Half MarathonM30-39
16578 Greg Pressley, Toronto1:18:21.4Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM30-39
16637 Andrew Cooke, Toronto1:21:37.7Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM20-29
1674446Rod Henning, London1:21:47Springbank Half MarathonM40-49
1684547Jeff Ashizawa, Waterloo1:21:43.4Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM40-49
1694648Mark Sullivan, 1:21:48Tim Horton Chilly Half MarathonM40-49
17079 Dan J Moriarity, Bowmanville1:21:50Tim Horton Chilly Half MarathonM30-39
17138 Wolfgang Guembel, St.Catharines1:21:52.2The Run for the Grapes Half MarathonM20-29
17280 Nathan Chambers, Peterborough1:21:54.9Angus Glen Half MarathonM30-39
1734749Paul Huyer, Toronto1:21:52.1Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM40-49
1744850Nick Seston, Rosemont1:21:57Tim Horton Chilly Half MarathonM40-49
17581 Dominic Devin, Oakville1:21:59.5Oakville Half MarathonM30-39
1764951Derek Estabrook, Mississauga1:21:56.4Mississauga Rbk Half MarathonM40-49
17739 Kyle Fraser, Sharon1:21:59.8Mississauga Rbk Half MarathonM20-29
17882 Jeremy Tucker, Peterborough1:22:04.8Peterborough YMCA Half MarathonM30-39
17983 Dino Caputo, Oakville1:22:05Tim Horton Chilly Half MarathonM30-39
1805052Steven Keating, Mississauga1:22:06.1Mississauga Rbk Half MarathonM40-49
1815153Peter Von Euw, Oakville1:22:10.7Tim Hortons Grimsby Half MarathonM40-49
18284 Michael Kulakowsky, Meaford1:22:14Prince Edward County Half MarathonM30-39
18340 Chris Carmichael, Drumbo1:22:13Sudbury Sun Run HalfM20-29
18485 Ming-Chang Tsai, Toronto1:22:15.3Toronto Half MarathonM30-39
18541 Jeff Emery, London1:22:15.4Tim Hortons Grimsby Half MarathonM20-29
1865254Steve Sampson, Toronto1:22:15.0Toronto Half MarathonM40-49
1875355Gord Aglor, Dundas1:22:18.2The Run for the Grapes Half MarathonM40-49
1885456Steve Sampson, Toronto1:22:14.4Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM40-49
1895557Frank Van Den Bosch, Etobicoke1:22:20.5Tim Hortons Grimsby Half MarathonM40-49
19086 Thierry Asselin, Ottawa1:22:20.7Niagara Falls Half MarathonM30-39
19187 Sean Cross, London1:22:23Forest City Road Races Half MarathonM30-39
19242 Joseph Yawney, Ottawa1:22:26.8Friendly Massey Half MarathonM20-29
19388 Marc Duench, Uxbridge1:22:22.0Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM30-39
1945658Bill Schnurr, Burlington1:22:30Tim Horton Chilly Half MarathonM40-49
1955759David Hiddleston, Goderich1:22:32Forest City Road Races Half MarathonM40-49
1965860Tom Irwin, Etobicoke1:22:37.7Toronto Half MarathonM40-49
19789 Deny Carlesso, Toronto1:22:30.5Mississauga Rbk Half MarathonM30-39
19890 Michael Adamcryck, North Bay1:22:39.4Peterborough YMCA Half MarathonM30-39
1995961Robert Hammers, Oakville1:22:39.1Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM40-49
20043 Eric Milks, Brockville1:21:43.9Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half MarathonM20-29