Click Here for a list of eligible races.
Questions? Why are some races not ranked? Who is elibible for ranking? Who pays for this service?

       

       

   


5K Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
8K & 5 Mile Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
10K Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
Half Marathon Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
Marathon Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+

2008 Open Female 5K Rankings

    Top
200
  201-
400
  401-
600
  601-
800
  801-
1000
  1001-
1200
  1201-
1400
  1401-
1600
  1601-
1800
  1801-
2000
Overall
Rank
Age Group
Rank
Master
Rank
Name Time Race Age Group
11 Nicole Stevenson, TORONTO16:56.7Emilie's Women's Only 5KF30-39
21 Lanni Marchant, Ottawa16:59.4Rattle Me Bones 5KF20-29
311Paula Wiltse, KINGSTON17:02.0Emilie's Women's Only 5KF40-49
42 Lanni Marchant, LONDON17:08.6Emilie's Women's Only 5KF20-29
53 Lanni Marchant, Ottawa17:22.4Army Run 5KF20-29
62 Sarah Nagy, Newmarket17:22Bob Hartwell Runners Challenge 5kF30-39
74 Dana Buchanan, Beachburg17:27.0Army Run 5KF20-29
85 Lanni Marchant, London17:48London Downtown 5K RunF20-29
96 Dana Buchanan, Ottawa17:49.4Rattle Me Bones 5KF20-29
1022Liz Maguire, OTTAWA18:08.6Emilie's Women's Only 5KF40-49
113 Krestena Sullivan, Kitchener18:08.9Runners Den Confederation Park 5kF30-39
127 Sarah Neir, Kitchener18:10Oktoberfest 5 KM RunF20-29
1333Leslie Sanderson, OTTAWA18:12.0Emilie's Women's Only 5KF40-49
148 Anne Barrington, OTTAWA18:12.6Emilie's Women's Only 5KF20-29
1544Liz Primrose, BROCKVILLE18:14.6KidFest Limestone City 5KF40-49
164 Michelle Schuler, OTTAWA18:18.3Emilie's Women's Only 5KF30-39
175 Sarah Nagy, NEWMARKET18:21.8Harry's Spring Run-Off 5KF30-39
181 Robyn Mildren, Dundas18:22Eaton Electrical Downtown Dash 5KF15-19
1955Beth Primrose, BROCKVILLE18:23.7Emilie's Women's Only 5KF40-49
202 Lindsay Anderson, Ottawa18:30.1MDS Nordion 5K run/walkF15-19
216 Krestena Jullivan, Kitchener18:29Waterloo Classic 5KF30-39
219 Tahira Dosani, Guelph18:31Guelph Downtown 5K RunF20-29
233 Heather Stuive, Beamsville18:31.3Jordan 5kF15-19
233 Joanna Brown, Carp18:27.9Army Run 5KF15-19
2510 Brenna Casey, Ottawa18:23.1MDS Nordion 5K run/walkF20-29
265 Dorelle Hinton, Kingston18:32.6MDS Nordion 5K run/walkF15-19
2711 Jodi Wendland, KINGSTON18:36.7KidFest Limestone City 5KF20-29
2866Annie Bunting, Toronto18:37.0Mississauga Marathon 5KF40-49
2812 Sarah Weir, Kitchener18:37Guelph Downtown 5K RunF20-29
306 Lindsay Anderson, OTTAWA18:37.9Emilie's Women's Only 5KF15-19
3113 Amy Kirkham, TORONTO18:38.7Harry's Spring Run-Off 5KF20-29
327 Jacqueline Sandoz, OTTAWA18:38.8Emilie's Women's Only 5KF30-39
337 Jennifer Mracek, South Porcupine18:41Oktoberfest 5 KM RunF15-19
348 Tereza Macel, Toronto18:385KSM Run for HopeF30-39
3577Annie Bunting, TORONTO18:42.4Emilie's Women's Only 5KF40-49
3614 Rachel Sinasac, London18:45London Downtown 5K RunF20-29
379 Krestena Sullivan, kitchener18:45.3Beamsville Bench 5kF30-39
3810 Sharlene Cobain, TORONTO18:46.4Emilie's Women's Only 5KF30-39
3911 April Boultbee, Toronto18:47Longboat Toronto Island 5KF30-39
4012 Melanie Boultbee, TORONTO18:47.7Emilie's Women's Only 5KF30-39
4113 Lisa Balerna, OTTAWA18:47.9Emilie's Women's Only 5KF30-39
4215 Tara Johnson, Toronto18:42.0Bay and Back 5KF20-29
4215 Elizabeth Miller, Ottawa18:48.4MDS Nordion 5K run/walkF20-29
4414 Christina Clark, Guelph18:51Guelph Downtown 5K RunF30-39
448 Jaimie Phelan, Kitchener18:48Oktoberfest 5 KM RunF15-19
4617 Laura Moulton, Dundas18:52Eaton Electrical Downtown Dash 5KF20-29
479 Stephanie Se Smith, Aurora18:52.6Jordan 5kF15-19
4888Wendy Gualtieri, Mississauga18:52.9Runners Den Confederation Park 5kF40-49
4915 Sarah Watt, Guelph18:54.0Guelph Mercury Thanksgiving Day Races 5KF30-39
5016 April Boultbee, Toronto18:50.5Bay and Back 5KF30-39
5110 Stephanie Macveill, Oakville18:55OTMH Classic 5km Run/Power WalkF15-19
5299Janet Wynands, LYN18:55.9Emilie's Women's Only 5KF40-49
5318 Stacey Lance, Ottawa18:56.8Rattle Me Bones 5KF20-29
5417 Christina Clark, Guelph18:55.4Jordan 5kF30-39
5518 Deanna Huggett, OTTAWA18:57.2Emilie's Women's Only 5KF30-39
5619 April Boultbee, TORONTO18:58.3Emilie's Women's Only 5KF30-39
5711 Celine Best, 18:56.3Army Run 5KF15-19
581 Lindsay Kary, Ottawa18:59.0MDS Nordion 5K run/walkF-14
59110Grieco Sally, WOODBRIDGE19:00.6Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront 5KF50-59
6020 April Boultbee, TORONTO19:00.9Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront 5KF30-39
6119 Carmen Kuntz, Ottawa19:02.1MDS Nordion 5K run/walkF20-29
6212 Britney Allard, Timmins19:00.7Bay and Back 5KF15-19
6313 Heather Stuive, BEAMSVILLE19:03.4Tim Hortons Grimsby 5K RunF15-19
6414 Dorelle Hinton, Kingston19:03.7KidFest Limestone City 5KF15-19
651011Wendy Gualtieri, Mississauga19:03.9Beamsville Bench 5kF40-49
661112Annie Bunting, Toronto19:04Chilly Frosty 5KF40-49
6621 Kate Reid, London19:05London Downtown 5K RunF30-39
6620 Kim Fleet, Rr5 Komoka19:05London Downtown 5K RunF20-29
6620 Rachel O'Reilly, Guelph19:05Guelph Downtown 5K RunF20-29
7022 Kristin Marvin, OTTAWA19:05.3Emilie's Women's Only 5KF30-39
711213Wendy Gualtieri, Misissauga19:03.6Jordan 5kF40-49
7122 Stacey Lance, Ottawa19:06.0MDS Nordion 5K run/walkF20-29
731314Carolyn Turner, OTTAWA19:06.7Emilie's Women's Only 5KF40-49
7423 Elyse Pratt-johnson, Ottawa19:08.1MDS Nordion 5K run/walkF20-29
7515 Deanna Brasz, Vineland Station19:05.3Jordan 5kF15-19
761415Brenda Dolderman, Guelph19:10.8Guelph Mercury Thanksgiving Day Races 5KF40-49
7723 Crystal Drummond, Newmarket19:05Bob Hartwell Runners Challenge 5kF30-39
7824 Kerry Walker, Mississauga19:12.1Runners Den Confederation Park 5kF30-39
7924 Krista Bolyea, NEWMARKET19:12.8Harry's Spring Run-Off 5KF20-29
8025 Kim Settle, BURLINGTON19:10.8Bread and Honey 5KF20-29
8125 Susan Kelly, Ottawa19:13.9MDS Nordion 5K run/walkF30-39
8226 Susan Kelly, OTTAWA19:14.8Emilie's Women's Only 5KF30-39
8327 Melanie Boultbee, Toronto19:10.9Bay and Back 5KF30-39
8416 Lindsay Carson, Cambridge19:15.7MDS Nordion 5K run/walkF15-19
8517 Pauline Skowron, BOLTON19:17Eaton Electrical Downtown Dash 5KF15-19
8526 Laura Clarke, Ottawa19:13.5Army Run 5KF20-29
871516Sheila Kealey, OTTAWA19:17.1Emilie's Women's Only 5KF40-49
881617Marian Coke, Ottawa19:20.7Rattle Me Bones 5KF40-49
8928 Teresa Duck, Mount Forest19:20Mount Forest Trillium 5KF30-39
9018 Hayley Green, Kincardine19:22London Downtown 5K RunF15-19
9129 Marie Elliot, Burlington19:20Burlington Good Friday 5K RaceF30-39
921718Lucia Mahoney, TORONTO19:19.8Bread and Honey 5KF40-49
9319 Laura Mooradian, St. Catharines19:22.1Jordan 5kF15-19
9427 Orlagh O'Kelly, TORONTO19:14.7Nissan Toronto 5KF20-29
9530 Tracy Greig, Owen Sound19:22.5Bay and Back 5KF30-39
9628 Katie Bell, Mississauga19:25.9Mississauga Marathon 5KF20-29
9729 Brenda Pearce, Ottawa19:27.1MDS Nordion 5K run/walkF20-29
9820 Stephanie Muise, London19:24.3Bay and Back 5KF15-19
9931 Annie-Claude Gaudet, OTTAWA19:28.0Emilie's Women's Only 5KF30-39
10032 Margarita Sviajina, KINGSTON19:29.6Emilie's Women's Only 5KF30-39
10133 Martine Quesnel-Ponka, OTTAWA19:30.1Emilie's Women's Only 5KF30-39
10230 Ashley Fitzpatrick, 19:30.7Army Run 5KF20-29
10331 Eve Boyce, 19:29.7Army Run 5KF20-29
1042 Kirsten Vergara, TORONTO19:30.4Nissan Toronto 5KF-14
1051819Nancy Coke, OTTAWA19:32.1Emilie's Women's Only 5KF40-49
1061920Tracey Snarr, Newmarket19:33Bob Hartwell Runners Challenge 5kF40-49
10721 Stephanie Muise, London19:34London Downtown 5K RunF15-19
10734 Karin Lucas, South Procupine19:34.0Runners Den Confederation Park 5kF30-39
10922 Jenn Wynands, LYN19:34.5Emilie's Women's Only 5KF15-19
11032 Sarah Weir, 19:35.2Guelph Mercury Thanksgiving Day Races 5KF20-29
11135 Amy Moustgaard, Manotick19:35.8Rattle Me Bones 5KF30-39
11233 Sara Domina, OTTAWA19:35.9Emilie's Women's Only 5KF20-29
11334 Shannyn Clancy, London19:36London Downtown 5K RunF20-29
11436 Christina Sutcliffe, OTTAWA19:36.3Emilie's Women's Only 5KF30-39
1142021Lucia Mahoney, TORONTO19:36.3Emilie's Women's Only 5KF40-49
11637 Sophia Tsouros, OTTAWA19:36.5Emilie's Women's Only 5KF30-39
11723 Lindsay Anderson, Ottawa19:37.2Rattle Me Bones 5KF15-19
1182122Jodie Karrow, 19:37.4Guelph Mercury Thanksgiving Day Races 5KF40-49
11938 Margarita Sviajina, kingston19:36.5Army Run 5KF30-39
12035 Emily Allan, NIAGARA FALLS19:39.1Tim Hortons Grimsby 5K RunF20-29
12039 Margarita Sviajina, Kingston19:39.1KidFest Limestone City 5KF30-39
12236 Stephanie Smith, Ottawa19:38.7Army Run 5KF20-29
12337 Bethany Mcchesney, Strathroy19:42London Downtown 5K RunF20-29
12424 Deanna Brasz, Vineland Station19:42.5Runners Den Confederation Park 5kF15-19
1252223Tammy Hiscock, Kingston19:34.3MDS Nordion 5K run/walkF40-49
12638 Heather Wicken, TORONTO19:44.2Harry's Spring Run-Off 5KF20-29
12739 Carly Teckles, Ottawa19:45.7MDS Nordion 5K run/walkF20-29
12825 Laura Walker, Goderich19:46London Downtown 5K RunF15-19
12940 Christina Sutcliffe, Ottawa19:46.6MDS Nordion 5K run/walkF30-39
13041 Michelle Clarke, TORONTO19:47.3Harry's Spring Run-Off 5KF30-39
1313 Tracy Myers, BEAMSVILLE19:27.7Tim Hortons Peach Bud 5KF-14
13242 Pam Whipp, Guelph19:49Guelph Downtown 5K RunF30-39
13242 Natasha Sweeney, Toronto19:475KSM Run for HopeF30-39
134224Sherry Carson, NEPEAN19:50.8Emilie's Women's Only 5KF50-59
13540 Brenda Peace, OTTAWA19:50.9Emilie's Women's Only 5KF20-29
13626 Angela Quick, St George19:51Eaton Electrical Downtown Dash 5KF15-19
13744 Suzanne Steele, Ottawa19:47.8MDS Nordion 5K run/walkF30-39
13827 Julia Friesen, Oakville19:505KSM Run for HopeF15-19
13941 Lisa Benz, COCHRANE19:53.4Emilie's Women's Only 5KF20-29
14042 Stephanie Smith, Cfsu(O)19:53.9MDS Nordion 5K run/walkF20-29
14143 Karen Gilbert, London19:54London Downtown 5K RunF20-29
14128 Stephanie Macneill, 19:51Burlington Good Friday 5K RaceF15-19
14344 Laura Sardone, Toronto19:54.6MDS Nordion 5K run/walkF20-29
14429 Heather Stuive, Beamsville19:54.8Beamsville Bench 5kF15-19
1452325Lucia Mahoney, Toronto19:52Chilly Frosty 5KF40-49
1452325Annie Bunting, TORONTO19:55.0Harry's Spring Run-Off 5KF40-49
147327Paula Hickman, OTTAWA19:55.3Emilie's Women's Only 5KF50-59
1484 Stephanie Ryall, 19:56Crystal Beach 5k RaceF-14
1492528Mary Nash, London19:57Springbank 5KF40-49
14930 Sarah Emilio, Toronto19:53Hannukah Hustle 5KF15-19
15131 Hayley Green, Kincardine19:54.7Bay and Back 5KF15-19
15245 Katrina Massey, 19:58Crystal Beach 5k RaceF20-29
1532629Caroline Crabtree, Scarborough19:58.3Runners Den Confederation Park 5kF40-49
1545 Brigid Callaghan, NEWMARKET19:52.9Harry's Spring Run-Off 5KF-14
15445 Feleisha Reiter, Sault Ste. Marie19:57.6Jordan 5kF30-39
15432 Stephanie Muise, London19:59Woodstock Dairy Capital Run 5KF15-19
15733 Katie Anderson, Exeter20:00London Downtown 5K RunF15-19
15733 Samantha Robbins, London20:00London Downtown 5K RunF15-19
1592730Mary Nash, London20:01London Downtown 5K RunF40-49
1596 Alexandra Jarvis, Georgetown19:59Burlington Good Friday 5K RaceF-14
1596 Carla Kuhn, 20:01Crystal Beach 5k RaceF-14
15946 Bronwen Douglas, 19:58Hannukah Hustle 5KF20-29
16347 Jordan Vanveen, Oakville20:02OTMH Classic 5km Run/Power WalkF20-29
16347 Gina Jackson, Kitchener19:57Waterloo Classic 5KF20-29
16535 Samantha Beattie, Hamilton20:02.9Beamsville Bench 5kF15-19
1668 Alannah Macdonald, Fenwick20:02.3Jordan 5kF-14
16749 Nicole Blahnt, Hanover20:04Colleen Lantz Memorial 5KF20-29
16749 Shannon Kelsey, 20:04Crystal Beach 5k RaceF20-29
1679 Charlene Rhead, Ottawa20:04.0Rattle Me Bones 5KF-14
17046 Michelle Zunti, OTTAWA20:04.3Emilie's Women's Only 5KF30-39
17151 Sophia Tsouros, Ottawa20:06London Downtown 5K RunF20-29
17247 Karen Hyslop, Hamilton20:05.7Jordan 5kF30-39
17336 Emma Plater, SIMCOE20:06.6The Run for the Grapes 5kF15-19
174431Lynn Kobayashi, Toronto20:06.0Jordan 5kF50-59
17537 Valerie Christie, Petrolia20:08Real Chilly 5KF15-19
17510 Sarah Wilson, Stratford20:08Pork for a Cause Hog Jog 5KF-14
17752 Leah Weagant, 20:09Crystal Beach 5k RaceF20-29
17848 Natasha Sweeney, TORONTO20:07.7Toronto Marathon 5KF30-39
17953 Kate Smeaton, Kanata20:08.2Army Run 5KF20-29
180532Paula Hickman, Ottawa20:11.3Army Run 5KF50-59
18138 Elisa Colantonio, Timmins20:11.2Bay and Back 5KF15-19
18239 Paulina Maher, 20:11Burlington Good Friday 5K RaceF15-19
1822833Anna Contini, 20:14Guelph Downtown 5K RunF40-49
18454 Eve Boyce, KINGSTON20:15.2KidFest Limestone City 5KF20-29
18549 Mistianne Feeney, London20:16London Downtown 5K RunF30-39
18540 Julie F Hambleton, Grimsby20:16Eaton Electrical Downtown Dash 5KF15-19
18750 Kate Reid, London20:17Springbank 5KF30-39
18841 Ashley Galvin, 20:15.3Army Run 5KF15-19
18911 Megan Rempel, Fenwick20:17.9Jordan 5kF-14
19055 Kate Henderson, Hamilton20:18.0Beamsville Bench 5kF20-29
1902934Kelly Rupoli, Guelph20:18Guelph Downtown 5K RunF40-49
19242 Michelle Nicholson, LONDON20:18.3Forest City Road Races CIBC Wood Gundy 5KF15-19
19356 Katie Bell, 20:15Burlington Good Friday 5K RaceF20-29
19312 Madeleine Mcdonald, Toronto20:19OTMH Classic 5km Run/Power WalkF-14
19312 Kirsten Vergara, Toronto20:175KSM Run for HopeF-14
19356 Kayla Deighan, NEWMARKET20:19.0Toronto Marathon 5KF20-29
19743 Deanna Brasz, Vineland Station20:01.4Tim Hortons Peach Bud 5KF15-19
19851 Laura Branson, Toronto20:165KSM Run for HopeF30-39
19944 Gabrielle Loranger, Timmins20:20.4Bay and Back 5KF15-19
20058 Kassie Betts, Ottawa20:20.6MDS Nordion 5K run/walkF20-29