Click Here for a list of eligible races.
Questions? Why are some races not ranked? Who is elibible for ranking? Who pays for this service?

       

       

   


5K Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
8K & 5 Mile Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
10K Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
Half Marathon Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
Marathon Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+

2009 Open Male 10K Rankings

    Top
200
  201-
400
  401-
600
  601-
800
  801-
1000
  1001-
1200
  1201-
1400
  1401-
1600
  1601-
1800
  1801-
2000
Overall
Rank
Age Group
Rank
Master
Rank
Name Time Race Age Group
11 Andrew Smith, Toronto29:23.1MDS Nordion 10KM20-29
22 Dylan Wykes, Kingston29:48.9MDS Nordion 10KM20-29
31 Reid Coolsaet, GUELPH29:55.2Oasis 10K Zoo RunM30-39
43 Eric Gillis, GUELPH29:58.4Oasis 10K Zoo RunM20-29
54 Lemma Debelu, Kitchener30:19Oktoberfest 10 KM RunM20-29
65 Dylan Wykes, KINGSTON30:23.4Oasis 10K Zoo RunM20-29
76 Joseph Campanelli, Etobicoke30:28.2MDS Nordion 10KM20-29
87 Adam Hortian, KITCHENER30:32.4Oasis 10K Zoo RunM20-29
98 Taylor Milne, GUELPH30:32.7Oasis 10K Zoo RunM20-29
109 Matt Loiselle, TORONTO30:36.1Oasis 10K Zoo RunM20-29
1110 Mark Lotem, Brantford30:39Ingersoll Harvest RunM20-29
1211 Matt Pieterson, Ottawa30:51.6MDS Nordion 10KM20-29
1312 Adam Hortian, WATERLOO30:51.9Sporting Life 10KM20-29
1413 Spencer Morrison, TORONTO30:55.1Oasis 10K Zoo RunM20-29
1514 Rejean Chiasson, Ottawa31:02.1MDS Nordion 10KM20-29
162 Colin Fewer, Paradise31:03.6MDS Nordion 10KM30-39
173 Matthew Mcinnes, Ottawa31:05.8MDS Nordion 10KM30-39
1815 Derek Nakluski, KITCHENER31:06.3Oasis 10K Zoo RunM20-29
1916 Rejean Chiasson, OTTAWA31:08.0Oasis 10K Zoo RunM20-29
2011Steve Boyd, 31:10.4MDS Nordion 10KM40-49
211 Aleksandr Kuternin, TORONTO31:12.7Oasis 10K Zoo RunM15-19
224 Predrag Mladenovic, Toronto31:13.7Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KM30-39
2317 Josphat Moko, Brampton31:15.6Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KM20-29
2418 Adam Hortian, Waterloo31:18Festival City 10KM20-29
2519 Rob Watson, London/Guelph31:19London Halloween Haunting 10KM20-29
2620 Robert Kitz, LONDON31:20.3Oasis 10K Zoo RunM20-29
2721 Cleve Thorson, GUELPH31:36.3Oasis 10K Zoo RunM20-29
2822Terry Gehl, ST CHARLES31:40.0Sporting Life 10KM40-49
2922 Kamel Essebaa, ALGERIA31:41.5Sporting Life 10KM20-29
3023 Brandon Laan, London31:52.8MDS Nordion 10KM20-29
3124 Scott Arnald, WATERLOO31:58.0Oasis 10K Zoo RunM20-29
3225 Brandon Laan, LONDON32:02.4Oasis 10K Zoo RunM20-29
3326 Stephen Koziarski, MILTON32:07.2Oasis 10K Zoo RunM20-29
3427 Chris Nagle, LONDON32:07.9Oasis 10K Zoo RunM20-29
3528 Taylor Milne, Callander32:25.9Guelph Thanksgiving Day Races 10KM20-29
362 Terence Attema, Smithville32:26.7Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KM15-19
3729 Chris Nagle, London32:26.8MDS Nordion 10KM20-29
3830 Paul Chafe, TORONTO32:30.3Sporting Life 10KM20-29
3931 Mark Vollmer, Guelph32:30.8Guelph Thanksgiving Day Races 10KM20-29
4032 Toby Hennigar, BEDFORD32:30.9Oasis 10K Zoo RunM20-29
4133 Jamie Switzer, PETERBOROUGH32:33.4Sporting Life 10KM20-29
4234 Sam Yeshanew, milton32:37London Spring Run Off 10KM20-29
435 Mario Iozzo, TORONTO32:37.2Sporting Life 10KM30-39
4435 Matthew Leduc, Ajax32:41.3Mississauga Marathon 10KM20-29
456 Robert Jewer, BEDFORD32:41.5Oasis 10K Zoo RunM30-39
467 Paul Kemp, TORONTO32:41.9Sporting Life 10KM30-39
478 Paul Leduc, AJAX32:43.8Sporting Life 10KM30-39
489 Jamie Stephenson, OTTAWA32:49.4Sporting Life 10KM30-39
4936 Kyle Desormeaux, OTTAWA32:52.1Sporting Life 10KM20-29
5010 Trevor Caldwell, TORONTO32:52.4Oasis 10K Zoo RunM30-39
5111 Ian Reid, Toronto32:54.0MDS Nordion 10KM30-39
5237 John Mason, Drumbo32:56.1MDS Nordion 10KM20-29
5333Jason Mayeroff, Sukhumvit Road32:58.1MDS Nordion 10KM40-49
543 Ryan Noel-Hodge, Durham-Sud32:58.4MDS Nordion 10KM15-19
5538 Cleve Thorson, Guelph33:01.0Guelph Thanksgiving Day Races 10KM20-29
5612 Jay Brecher, Toronto33:09Hannukah Hustle 10KM30-39
5739 Jason Smith, Kitchener33:10Oktoberfest 10 KM RunM20-29
584 Tristan Woodfine, Carp33:10.9Bushtukah Canada Day 10K KanataM15-19
5940 Andrew York, Hamilton33:11Eaton Electrical Downtown Dash 10KM20-29
6013 Antony Gitay, Hamilton ON33:12London Spring Run Off 10KM30-39
6114 Reid Coolsaet, Hamilton33:12.3Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KM30-39
6244Rami Bardeesy, BEDFORD33:18.1Oasis 10K Zoo RunM40-49
6341 Greg Wieczorek, London33:19Oktoberfest 10 KM RunM20-29
6442 Andrew Yorke, Caledon East33:19.1Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KM20-29
6543 Joshua Roundell, Ottawa33:22Rattle Me Bones 10KM20-29
6615 Michal Kapral, TORONTO33:23.7Sporting Life 10KM30-39
6716 Frank Ackermann, KIMBERLEY33:29.5Sporting Life 10KM30-39
6744 Matthew Stacey, Ottawa33:29.5Bushtukah Canada Day 10K KanataM20-29
6945 Scott Arnald, Guelph33:30.0Guelph Thanksgiving Day Races 10KM20-29
7017 Secam Yohannes, TORONTO33:31.7Mississauga Marathon 10KM30-39
7155Terry Gehl, ST CHARLES33:33.5Oasis 10K Zoo RunM40-49
7246 Mihira Lakshman, TORONTO33:33.8Sporting Life 10KM20-29
7318 Jonathan Moncrieff, TORONTO33:35.7Sporting Life 10KM30-39
7447 Kevin Smith, Oakville33:36.4Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KM20-29
755 Ethan Davenport, AURORA33:37.1Sporting Life 10KM15-19
7619 Stefan Timms, TORONTO33:38.3Sporting Life 10KM30-39
7748 John Mason, Drumbo ON33:39London Spring Run Off 10KM20-29
7820 Andrew Taylor, MILTON33:40.6Sporting Life 10KM30-39
7921 Hugo Orozco Reyes, TORONTO33:41.6Sporting Life 10KM30-39
8022 Warren Ringler, Toronto33:43Hannukah Hustle 10KM30-39
8149 Nathan De Witt, LONDON33:43.2Oasis 10K Zoo RunM20-29
8250 Sho Tanaka, TORONTO33:43.4Sporting Life 10KM20-29
8351 Doug Currie, SARNIA33:46Huron House Boys Home 10KM20-29
8423 Richard Pady, ORANGEVILLE33:47.0Sporting Life 10KM30-39
8566Laszlo Orosz, Oakville33:47.2Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KM40-49
8652 Greg Wieczorek, DORCHESTER33:49.4Run for Retina Research 10KM20-29
8652 Kyle Desormeaux, Ottawa33:49.4MDS Nordion 10KM20-29
8824 Jamie Stephenson, Ottawa33:51.0MDS Nordion 10KM30-39
896 Josh Bolton, Paris33:51.1Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KM15-19
907 Nick Popma, London33:53London Halloween Haunting 10KM15-19
9154 Kevin Smith, TORONTO33:53.7Oasis 10K Zoo RunM20-29
9255 Joseph Wainaina, Toronto33:54Longboat Toronto Island 10KM20-29
9325 Warren Ringler, TORONTO33:55.1Sporting Life 10KM30-39
9456 Ben Perks, LONDON33:56.5Oasis 10K Zoo RunM20-29
9526 Drew Macaulay, Goderich33:58Waterloo Classic 10KM30-39
9557 Cory Mccurry, BRIGHTS GROVE33:58Huron House Boys Home 10KM20-29
978 Yanik Leduc, Low33:59.4MDS Nordion 10KM15-19
9858 Ben Perks, London34:03London Halloween Haunting 10KM20-29
9927 Jeff Freeland, Stratford34:04Oktoberfest 10 KM RunM30-39
10028 Mike Greenberg, TORONTO34:05.8Sporting Life 10KM30-39
1019 Pat Galler, SARNIA34:06Huron House Boys Home 10KM15-19
10229 David Tepper, THORNHILL34:06.6Sporting Life 10KM30-39
10359 Julien Aucouturier, Hamilton34:06.9Guelph Thanksgiving Day Races 10KM20-29
10410 Jay Brault, PETERBOROUGH34:10.8Sporting Life 10KM15-19
10560 Nick Sunderland, LONDON34:16.3Sporting Life 10KM20-29
10677Zeljko Sabol, Elimira34:20London Halloween Haunting 10KM40-49
10761 Wes Dearborn, TORONTO34:20.2Sporting Life 10KM20-29
10862 Jonathan Mcmillan, Orillia34:21.2Mississauga Marathon 10KM20-29
10963 Justin Hall, Woodstock34:23Woodstock Dairy Capital Run 10KM20-29
11030 Michael Chapman, London34:24London Halloween Haunting 10KM30-39
11188Laszlo Orosz, Oakville34:25Waterloo Classic 10KM40-49
11264 Garrett De Jong, Carlsbad Springs34:26.8MDS Nordion 10KM20-29
11331 Bevin Stevenson, Hanover34:27Ingersoll Harvest RunM30-39
11465 Ben Perks, London34:27.6MDS Nordion 10KM20-29
11566 Ben Perks, London34:27.7Embro Highland Games 10KM20-29
11699Randy Fontaine, OTTAWA34:29.2Sporting Life 10KM40-49
11732 Gordon Henderson, TORONTO34:29.5Sporting Life 10KM30-39
11767 Matt Leduc, Ajax34:29.5MDS Nordion 10KM20-29
1191010David Brooks, GUELPH34:30.0Sporting Life 10KM40-49
1201111Ken Gosleigh, EXETER34:30.6Sporting Life 10KM40-49
12168 Rob Bark, Port Perry34:31.1MDS Nordion 10KM20-29
1221212Scott Mcdonell, MISSISSAUGA34:31.6Sporting Life 10KM40-49
12333 Ian Sinclair, TORONTO34:33.9Sporting Life 10KM30-39
1241313Lawrence Warriner, Toronto34:34.9Mississauga Marathon 10KM40-49
12511 Serghei Logvin, Oakville34:35.5Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KM15-19
12634 Sam Ray, TORONTO34:36.1Sporting Life 10KM30-39
1271414Michael Hay, Guelph34:38.8Guelph Thanksgiving Day Races 10KM40-49
12869 Cliff Worden-Rogers, Ottawa34:39.2MDS Nordion 10KM20-29
12912 Ramsey Franklyn, OAKVILLE34:39.3Sporting Life 10KM15-19
1301515Randy Fontaine, Ottawa34:40.0MDS Nordion 10KM40-49
13135 Jeff Freeland, Stratford34:41Festival City 10KM30-39
1321616Zeljko Sabol, Elmira34:42Waterloo Classic 10KM40-49
13336 Pascal Renard, Hamilton34:43Ancaster Old Mill 10KM30-39
13437 Matt Carr, Burlington34:47Eaton Electrical Downtown Dash 10KM30-39
13570 Sean Bechtek, Caledon34:47.7Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KM20-29
13638 Doyle Brown, TORONTO34:48.9Sporting Life 10KM30-39
13739 Michael Chapman, London34:50Festival City 10KM30-39
13840 Marc Duench, Uxbridge34:55Eaton Electrical Downtown Dash 10KM30-39
13941 James Loaring, Guelph34:57.1Guelph Thanksgiving Day Races 10KM30-39
1401717Rodney Loeppky, TORONTO34:57.8Oasis 10K Zoo RunM40-49
14171 Adam Jarrett, LONDON34:59.3Run for Retina Research 10KM20-29
1421818David Ruggles, Kingston35:01.7MDS Nordion 10KM40-49
14372 Solomon Tsewameskel, Kitchener35:02Waterloo Classic 10KM20-29
14413 Tommy Des Brisay, Kanata35:02.4Bushtukah Canada Day 10K KanataM15-19
14573 Jonathan Mcmillan, Orillia35:04.0Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KM20-29
14642 Antoine Arcand, Waterloo35:06Oktoberfest 10 KM RunM30-39
1461919Jim Burrows, London35:06Pinery Provincial Park 10KM40-49
1461919Patrick Orgar, Hamilton35:06Hannukah Hustle 10KM40-49
1492121John Meijer, TORONTO35:07.6Sporting Life 10KM40-49
15074 Nick Mcbride, BEDFORD35:07.8Oasis 10K Zoo RunM20-29
15143 Mik Tickner, Kitchener35:09Waterloo Classic 10KM30-39
15175 Michael Percival, SARNIA35:09Huron House Boys Home 10KM20-29
15376 Chris Van De Water, Toronto35:09.1Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KM20-29
15477 Nick Croker, TORONTO35:10.6Oasis 10K Zoo RunM20-29
15514 Serghei Logvin, Oakville35:12Waterloo Classic 10KM15-19
15615 Patrick Mackinnon, Mt Hope35:13.4Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KM15-19
15744 Ben Stevenson, TORONTO35:13.6Sporting Life 10KM30-39
15878 Paul Bregin, North York35:14.2Mississauga Marathon 10KM20-29
15979 Barry Biner, Thornhill35:17.2Angus Glen 10KM20-29
1602222Rodney Loeppky, Toronto35:18Longboat Toronto Island 10KM40-49
16180 Brent Smith, London35:18.3MDS Nordion 10KM20-29
1622323John C. Healy, TORONTO35:18.4Sporting Life 10KM40-49
16316 David Hatch, TORONTO35:19.5Sporting Life 10KM15-19
16445 Chris Carrick, TORONTO35:21.1Sporting Life 10KM30-39
1652424David Moore, TORONTO35:22.7Sporting Life 10KM40-49
16646 Hugo Orozco-Reyes, Toronto35:23Waterloo Classic 10KM30-39
1672525Zeljko Sabol, Elimira35:25London Spring Run Off 10KM40-49
16881 Jordan Andersen, Nepean35:25.8MDS Nordion 10KM20-29
1692626James Morand, TORONTO35:28.0Sporting Life 10KM40-49
16982 Steve Patten, Guelph35:28.0Guelph Thanksgiving Day Races 10KM20-29
16947 Mike Tickner, Kitchener35:28Oktoberfest 10 KM RunM30-39
17283 Brian Densmore, Canandaigua35:29.4MDS Nordion 10KM20-29
1732727Jim Burrows, London35:30London Halloween Haunting 10KM40-49
1742828John Loney, LONDON35:31.0Run for Retina Research 10KM40-49
17584 Jon Ruddy, Ottawa35:31.4Bushtukah Canada Day 10K KanataM20-29
17685 Matthew Mahoney, TORONTO35:32.6Sporting Life 10KM20-29
177129John Ingram, MANILLA35:34.3Angus Glen 10KM50-59
17817 Nathaniel Green, Oakville35:34.4Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KM15-19
1792930David Johannink, CALEDON35:39.1Sporting Life 10KM40-49
1803031Bruce Bird, TORONTO35:39.7Sporting Life 10KM40-49
18148 Christian Del Valle, Ottawa35:42.1MDS Nordion 10KM30-39
1823132Dave Kary, Ottawa35:43.5MDS Nordion 10KM40-49
18349 Scott Lalande, London35:44Festival City 10KM30-39
18450 Ming-Chang Tsai, TORONTO35:44.4Sporting Life 10KM30-39
1853233Adrian Becklumb, Ottawa35:46.1Mississauga Marathon 10KM40-49
18686 Peter Rehbein, Woodlawn35:46.4Labour Day Oakville 10KM20-29
18751 Bevin Stevenson, Hanover35:47London Spring Run Off 10KM30-39
18887 Avery Best, TORONTO35:47.9Sporting Life 10KM20-29
18918 Matthieu Vierula, Ottawa35:48.8Bushtukah Canada Day 10K KanataM15-19
1903334Dave Scott-Thomas, Guelph35:49.0Guelph Thanksgiving Day Races 10KM40-49
19052 Scott Finch, Kintore35:49Pinery Provincial Park 10KM30-39
19253 Jason Dunkerley, OTTAWA35:51.0Oasis 10K Zoo RunM30-39
19388 Julian Ho, TORONTO35:51.2Sporting Life 10KM20-29
1943435Terry Crain, PORT HOPE35:53.0Sporting Life 10KM40-49
19554 Andrew Hogg, London35:54Woodstock Dairy Capital Run 10KM30-39
19655 Jason Dunford, TORONTO35:54.7Sporting Life 10KM30-39
19756 David Frake, TORONTO35:54.9Sporting Life 10KM30-39
19889 Bevin Stevenson, Hanover35:55Colleen Lantz Memorial 10KM20-29
1983536Matthew Ort, Stratford35:55Festival City 10KM40-49
20057 Tim Moran, TORONTO35:55.8Sporting Life 10KM30-39